Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 24 October 2020 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Ipswich Town (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 24 October 2020 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Ipswich Town (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 31 October 2020 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || | + | | 31 October 2020 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 1-3 Nottingham Forest (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 07 November 2020 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | | 07 November 2020 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 3 November 2020 || First Round || Southend United || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 4-1 Southend United (2020-21 FA Youth Cup)|4-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 130: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tawanda Chirewa]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Tawanda Chirewa]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Osbourne]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Tyrese Osbourne]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ola Bello]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ola Bello]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harley Curtis]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Liam Gibbs]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mohammed Hoque]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mohammed Hoque]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Manly]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zanda Siziba]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Zanda Siziba]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th November)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Colchester (A), Charlton (A), QPR (H), Crewe (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Colchester (A), Charlton (A), QPR (H), Crewe (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 167: | Line 177: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Edwin Agbaje]] || 0 || | + | | [[Edwin Agbaje]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fraser Alexander]] || | + | | [[Fraser Alexander]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Albie Armin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Albie Armin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elkan Baggott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Bareck]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Bareck]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Ola Bello]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ola Bello]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zak Bradshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tawanda Chirewa]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Finlay Corrigan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Humphreys (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Humphreys]] || | + | | [[Harley Curtis]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 3 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Liam Gibbs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cameron Humphreys (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Humphreys]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brooklyn Kabongolo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brooklyn Kabongolo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Knock]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Manly]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Paul Moodie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zanda Siziba]] || | + | | [[Jesse Nwabueze]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Seth O'Neill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyrese Osbourne]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zanda Siziba]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Stephenson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sean Stephenson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Stewart (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Stewart]] || | + | | [[Cameron Stewart (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Stewart]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nico Valentine]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wyss]] || | + | | [[Ben Wyss]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 237: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Antoni Bort]] || | + | | [[Antoni Bort]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Ridd]] || | + | | [[Lewis Ridd]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:12, 4 November 2020
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Adem Atay.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Antoni Bort | U18 | England/Poland | |
| GK | Lewis Ridd | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Albie Armin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Elkan Baggott | U18 | 23 October 2002 | England/Indonesia/Thailand |
| DF | Brooklyn Kabongolo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Knock | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sean Stephenson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Stewart | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Ben Wyss | U18 | England | |
| MF | Fraser Alexander | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tawanda Chirewa | U17 | 11 October 2003 | England/Zimbabwe |
| MF | Alfie Cutbush | U18 | England | |
| MF | Liam Gibbs | U18 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Humphreys | U17 | England | |
| FW | Michael Bareck | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ola Bello | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harley Curtis | U18 | England | |
| FW | Mohamed Hoque | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nyan Mesuria | U18 | England | |
| FW | Zanda Siziba | U18 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Colchester United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 19 September 2020 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 03 October 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 7-2 |
| 17 October 2020 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 24 October 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 31 October 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 07 November 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 21 November 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 09 January 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 06 February 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Hull City | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 3 November 2020 | First Round | Southend United | Home | W | 4-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th November)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Fraser Alexander | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Michael Bareck | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tawanda Chirewa | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Cutbush | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Tyrese Osbourne | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Edwin Agbaje | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Albie Armin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ola Bello | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harley Curtis | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Liam Gibbs | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mohammed Hoque | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Manly | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Zanda Siziba | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Stewart | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th November)
(Missing details from Colchester (A), Charlton (A), QPR (H), Crewe (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Edwin Agbaje | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Fraser Alexander | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Albie Armin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Elkan Baggott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Bareck | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ola Bello | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Bradshaw | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tawanda Chirewa | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Finlay Corrigan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Curtis | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Cutbush | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Liam Gibbs | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Humphreys | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Brooklyn Kabongolo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Knock | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Manly | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Paul Moodie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jesse Nwabueze | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Seth O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrese Osbourne | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Zanda Siziba | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Stephenson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Stewart | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Nico Valentine | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Wyss | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Antoni Bort | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Ridd | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |