Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 31 October 2020 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 3-2 Leeds United (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | | 31 October 2020 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 3-2 Leeds United (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 7 November 2020 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[Leeds United 0-2 Manchester City (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 November 2020 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | | 21 November 2020 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 November 2020 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | | 28 November 2020 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 1 December 2020 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 December 2020 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || || | | 12 December 2020 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Allen]] || | + | | [[Charlie Allen]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lui Bradbury]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lui Bradbury]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Jay Buchan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jay Buchan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keenan Carole]] || | + | | [[Keenan Carole]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimiel Chikukwa]] || | + | | [[Jimiel Chikukwa]] || 4 || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cian Coleman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cian Coleman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Max Dean]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Dean]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Fewster]] || 0 || | + | | [[Billy Fewster]] || 0 || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Hughes]] || | + | | [[Alfie Hughes]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Kachosa]] || 4 || | + | | [[Ethan Kachosa]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Leverett]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Leverett]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Littlewood]] || | + | | [[Joe Littlewood]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronnie McGrath]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ronnie McGrath]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max McMillan]] || | + | | [[Max McMillan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kris Moore]] || | + | | [[Kris Moore]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeremiah Mullen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jeremiah Mullen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Aaron Pilkington]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aaron Pilkington]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Rigby]] || 0 || | + | | [[Max Rigby]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Snowdon]] || | + | | [[Joe Snowdon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Sutcliffe]] || | + | | [[Harvey Sutcliffe]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Teale]] || | + | | [[Connor Teale]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Harry Christy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Harry Christy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dani van den Heuvel]] || | + | | [[Dani van den Heuvel]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:42, 10 November 2020
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Jackson.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Brook | U17 | 9 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Harry Christy | U17 | England | |
| GK | Cooper Skerry | U18 | 26 November 2002 | Australia |
| GK | Dani Van Den Heuvel | U18 | 28 May 2003 | Netherlands |
| DF | Ethan Kachosa | U18 | 23 January 2003 | Zimbabwe |
| DF | Joe Littlewood | U17 | 31 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Kris Moore | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jeremiah Mullen | U17 | 17 June 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Aaron Pilkington | U18 | 19 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Taylor Ragan | U18 | 29 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Harvey Sutcliffe | U17 | 7 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Connor Teale | U18 | 8 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Lui Bradbury | U17 | 12 July 2004 | England |
| MF | Owen Bray | U18 | 22 February 2003 | England |
| MF | Billy Fewster | U18 | 31 July 2003 | England |
| MF | Alfie Hughes | U18 | 6 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Nohan Kenneh | U18 | 10 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Sam Leverett | U18 | 23 February 2003 | England |
| MF | Stuart McKinstry | U18 | 18 September 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Mitch Picksley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Max Rigby | U18 | 28 June 2003 | England |
| MF | Joe Snowdon | U17 | 14 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Morten Spencer | U17 | 14 March 2004 | Norway |
| FW | Charlie Allen | U17 | 22 November 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Emmanuel Amissah | U18 | 16 March 2003 | Ghana |
| FW | Keenan Carole | U17 | 4 August 2004 | France |
| FW | Jimiel Chikukwa | U18 | 8 April 2003 | Zimbabwe |
| FW | Max Dean | U17 | 21 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Max McMillan | U18 | 3 October 2002 | South Africa |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 19 September 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 3 October 2020 | Sunderland | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 24 October 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 31 October 2020 | Burnley | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 7 November 2020 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 November 2020 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 1 December 2020 | Everton | Away | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jimiel Chikukwa | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie Allen | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lui Bradbury | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kris Moore | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Charlie Allen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lui Bradbury | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Bray | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jay Buchan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keenan Carole | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimiel Chikukwa | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Cian Coleman | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Dean | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Fewster | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Hughes | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Kachosa | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Leverett | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Littlewood | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ronnie McGrath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max McMillan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kris Moore | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeremiah Mullen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Pilkington | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Rigby | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Snowdon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Sutcliffe | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Teale | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Will Brook | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Christy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Dani van den Heuvel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |