Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Josh McNamara]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|12|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Mikki van Sas]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|2|29|df=yes}} || Netherlands | | GK || [[Mikki van Sas]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|2|29|df=yes}} || Netherlands | ||
Revision as of 12:48, 14 November 2020
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Carlos Vicens.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh McNamara | U17 | 24 December 2003 | England |
| GK | Mikki van Sas | U17 | 29 February 2004 | Netherlands |
| GK | Cieran Slicker | U18 | 15 September 2002 | Scotland/England |
| GK | James Trafford | U18 | 10 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Finley Burns | U18 | 17 June 2003 | England |
| DF | Shea Charles | U17 | 5 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Callum Doyle | U17 | England | |
| DF | CJ Egan-Riley | U18 | 2 January 2003 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Juan Larios | U17 | 12 January 2004 | Spain |
| DF | Luke Mbete-Tabu | U17 | 18 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Kwaku Oduroh | U18 | 16 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Oscar Tarensi | U18 | 10 January 2003 | Spain |
| DF | Josh Wilson-Esbrand | U18 | 20 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Josh Adam | U17 | 2 March 2004 | Scotland |
| MF | Oscar Bobb | U18 | 12 July 2003 | Norway |
| MF | Harvey Griffiths | U17 | 22 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Darko Gyabi | U17 | 18 August 2004 | England |
| MF | Micah Hamilton | U17 | 13 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Joe Hodge | U18 | 14 September 2002 | Ireland |
| MF | Romeo Lavia | U17 | 6 January 2004 | Belgium |
| MF | James McAtee | U18 | 18 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Alex Robertson | U18 | 17 April 2003 | England/Australia |
| FW | Carlos Borges | U17 | 19 March 2004 | Portugal |
| FW | Liam Delap | U18 | 8 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Sam Edozie | U18 | 28 January 2003 | England |
| FW | Liam Smith | U17 | 23 October 2003 | Scotland |
| FW | Tai Sodje | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 19 September 2020 | Everton | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 3 October 2020 | Manchester United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 24 October 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 31 October 2020 | Derby County | Home | P-P | |
| 7 November 2020 | Leeds United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 28 November 2020 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Everton | Away | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Stoke City | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Tai Sodje | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Carlos Borges | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Darko Gyabi | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Oscar Bobb | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Josh Adam | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Oscar Bobb | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Carlos Borges | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Kian Breckin | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Finley Burns | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shea Charles | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Doyle | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Griffiths | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Darko Gyabi | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Micah Hamilton | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe Hodge | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Juan Larios | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Romeo Lavia | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Rico Lewis | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Dire Mebude | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kwaku Oduroh | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Robertson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Smith | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Tai Sodje | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| Kane Taylor | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh McNamara | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Mikki van Sas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14