Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| MF || [[Saxon Earley]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Saxon Earley]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Sol Hamilton]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Sol Hamilton-Alidor]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Abu Kamara]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|6|21|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Abu Kamara]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|6|21|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 11:10, 15 November 2020
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Weaver.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Blair | U18 | 27 December 2002 | England |
| GK | Joe Rose | England | ||
| DF | Zak Brown | U18 | 7 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Brad Hills | U17 | England | |
| DF | Eddie Jackson | U18 | 12 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Ola Okeowo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Shipley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sean Stewart | U18 | 21 January 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Jaden Warner | U18 | 7 February 2003 | England |
| MF | Saxon Earley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sol Hamilton-Alidor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Abu Kamara | U18 | 21 June 2003 | England |
| MF | Nelson Khumbeni | U18 | 14 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Duffy | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tony Springett | U18 | 22 September 2002 | Ireland |
| FW | Thomas Dickson-Peters | U18 | 16 September 2002 | Scotland |
| FW | Tyrese Omotoye | U18 | 23 September 2002 | Belgium/England |
| FW | Harry Pitcher | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jonathan Rowe | U18 | 30 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Oscar Thorn | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | West Brom | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 19 September 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 17 October 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 24 October 2020 | Chelsea | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 31 October 2020 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 7 November 2020 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 November 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 12 December 2020 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 16 January 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Reading | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Fulham | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Tony Springett | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Oscar Thorn | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Duffy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Abu Kamara | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Matos | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kenneth Aboh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sol Alidor-Hamilton | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Brooke | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| Joe Duffy | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Saxon Earley | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Eddie Jackson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Abu Kamara | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Nelson Khumbeni | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Brad Hills | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Matos | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ola Okeowo | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Pitcher | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jonathan Rowe | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Shipley | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Tony Springett | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Sean Stewart | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Thorn | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Jaden Warner | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam Blair | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14