Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
(→Friendlies) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| 13 October 2020 || Wales || Home || W || [[England 2-0 Wales (2020-21 Under-20 Friendly)|2-0]] | | 13 October 2020 || Wales || Home || W || [[England 2-0 Wales (2020-21 Under-20 Friendly)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 November 2020 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s]] || || | + | | 17 November 2020 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s]] || Away || || |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:36, 18 November 2020
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Lee Carsley.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
The following squad was named for the October internationals.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | Fulham | |
| GK | Josh Griffiths | West Brom | |
| GK | Carl Rushworth | Brighton | |
| GK | George Wickens | Fulham | |
| DF | Cody Drameh | Leeds | |
| DF | Taylor Harwood-Bellis | Manchester City | |
| DF | Henry Lawrence | Chelsea | |
| DF | Valentino Livramento | Chelsea | |
| DF | Nathanael Ogbeta | Manchester City | |
| DF | Luke Thomas | Leicester City | |
| MF | Faustino Anjorin | Chelsea | |
| MF | Tommy Doyle | Manchester City | |
| MF | James Garner | Manchester United | |
| MF | Marcel Lewis | Chelsea | |
| MF | Jacob Ramsey | Aston Villa | |
| MF | Louie Sibley | Derby County | |
| MF | Harvey White | Tottenham | |
| FW | Folarin Balogun | Arsenal | |
| FW | Anthony Gordon | Everton | |
| FW | Ellis Simms | Everton | |
| FW | Morgan Whittaker | Derby County |
2020-21 Campaign
U20 Elite League
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 October 2020 | Wales | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 November 2020 | Aston Villa Under-23s | Away |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14