Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 7 November 2020 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 West Bromwich Albion (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 7 November 2020 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 West Bromwich Albion (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 21 November 2020 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | + | | 21 November 2020 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-3 West Bromwich Albion (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 November 2020 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | | 28 November 2020 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Modou Faal]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Modou Faal]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Timothy Iroegbunam]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Timothy Iroegbunam]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stefan Okoka]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Stefan Okoka]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rico Richards]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rico Richards]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Oliver Boote]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oliver Boote]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vinnie Dwyer]] || | + | | [[Reyes Cleary]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zak Delaney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vinnie Dwyer]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Modou Faal]] || | + | | [[Modou Faal]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Fellows]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tom Fellows]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Reece Hall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reece Hall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Ingram]] || | + | | [[Ethan Ingram]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timothy Iroegbunam]] || | + | | [[Timothy Iroegbunam]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mackenzie Lamb]] || 3 || | + | | [[Mackenzie Lamb]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leon Machisa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Leon Machisa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || | + | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 5 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Monk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Frankie Monk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel N'Goma]] || | + | | [[Daniel N'Goma]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Okoka]] || | + | | [[Samuel Okoka]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Oliver]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Archie Oliver]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Lino Sousa]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lino Sousa]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Shaw]] || 0 || | + | | [[Josh Shaw]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Shepherd]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jacob Shepherd]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Caleb Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Caleb Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aurio Teixeira]] || | + | | [[Aurio Teixeira]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Williams]] || | + | | [[Alex Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 215: | Line 221: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maksymilian Boruc]] || | + | | [[Maksymilian Boruc]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Emery]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Jamie Emery]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
Revision as of 09:05, 24 November 2020
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Peter Gilbert.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Maksymilian Boruc | U18 | 15 November 2002 | Poland/Sweden |
| GK | Jamie Emery | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zac Ashworth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Vinnie Dwyer | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Grant | U18 | England | |
| DF | Reece Hall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Ingram | U18 | 19 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Mackenzie Lamb | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Leon Machisa | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel N'Goma | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Shaw | U17 | England | |
| DF | Caleb Taylor | U18 | 14 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Jamie Andrews | U18 | England | |
| MF | Timothy Iroegbunam | U18 | England | |
| FW | Modou Faal | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tom Fellows | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jovan Malcolm | U18 | England | |
| FW | Stefan Okoka | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jacob Shepherd | U18 | England | |
| FW | Owen Windsor | U19 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 19 September 2020 | Reading | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 3 October 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2020 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 24 October 2020 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 31 October 2020 | Chelsea | Home | P-P | |
| 7 November 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 21 November 2020 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 28 November 2020 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jovan Malcolm | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Modou Faal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Fellows | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Ingram | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Timothy Iroegbunam | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Stefan Okoka | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rico Richards | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zac Ashworth | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Boote | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reyes Cleary | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Delaney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Vinnie Dwyer | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Modou Faal | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Fellows | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Ingram | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Timothy Iroegbunam | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Mackenzie Lamb | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Leon Machisa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jovan Malcolm | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Frankie Monk | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel N'Goma | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Okoka | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Archie Oliver | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rico Richards | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Lino Sousa | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Shaw | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jacob Shepherd | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Mat Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Caleb Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aurio Teixeira | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Williams | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Maksymilian Boruc | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Jamie Emery | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14