Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 November 2020 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || L || [[Leicester City 1-3 West Bromwich Albion (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | | 21 November 2020 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || L || [[Leicester City 1-3 West Bromwich Albion (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 28 November 2020 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || || | + | | 28 November 2020 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || D || [[Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Leicester City (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 December 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | | 12 December 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>'''(Updated | + | <small>'''(Updated 1st December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Fitzhugh]] || 1 || - || 1 | | [[Ethan Fitzhugh]] || 1 || - || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Wanya Marcal-Madivadua]] || 1 || - || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Nelson]] || 1 || - || 1 | | [[Ben Nelson]] || 1 || - || 1 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>'''(Updated | + | <small>'''(Updated 1st December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Zach Booth]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | | [[Zach Booth]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sammy Braybrooke]] || | + | | [[Sammy Braybrooke]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Butterfill]] || | + | | [[Jack Butterfill]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Cook]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Freddie Cook]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Ben Courtier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Courtier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Cover]] || | + | | [[Brandon Cover]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kartell Dawkins]] || | + | | [[Kartell Dawkins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Fitzhugh]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ethan Fitzhugh]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Bradley Grant]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bradley Grant]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Hempstead]] || 2 || | + | | [[Oliver Hempstead]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan James]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Nathan James]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Jessup]] || | + | | [[Cameron Jessup]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jesper Kutshienza]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jesper Kutshienza]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wanya Marcal-Madivadua]] || | + | | [[Wanya Marcal-Madivadua]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tawanda Maswanhise]] || 4 || | + | | [[Tawanda Maswanhise]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Nelson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ben Nelson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Obi]] || | + | | [[Daniel Obi]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Pennant]] || | + | | [[Kian Pennant]] || 8 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terell Pennant]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Terell Pennant]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Russ]] || 5 || | + | | [[Will Russ]] || 5 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ibrahim Suliman]] || | + | | [[Ibrahim Suliman]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Wormleighton]] || | + | | [[Joe Wormleighton]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Johnly Yfeko]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Johnly Yfeko]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Kelechi Chibueze]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kelechi Chibueze]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arlo Doherty]] || | + | | [[Arlo Doherty]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chituru Odunze]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Chituru Odunze]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 09:25, 1 December 2020
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Barradell.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Arlo Doherty | U17 | Ireland/England | |
| GK | Chituru Odunze | U18 | 14 October 2002 | USA/Nigeria |
| DF | Bailey Aisthorpe | U18 | 12 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Sammy Braybrooke | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jesper Kutshienza | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Nelson | U17 | Scotland/England | |
| DF | Daniel Obi | U18 | 20 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Johnly Yfeko | U18 | 23 June 2003 | England |
| MF | Oli Ewing | U18 | 3 January 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Ethan Fitzhugh | U18 | 27 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Harvey Godsmark-Ford | U17 | England | |
| MF | Wanya Marcal-Madivadua | U18 | 19 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Tawanda Maswanhise | U18 | 20 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Wormleighton | U17 | England | |
| FW | Brandon Cover | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kian Pennant | U17 | England | |
| FW | Terell Pennant | U18 | 14 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Will Russ | U18 | 8 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Jahquan Springer | U18 | 14 July 2003 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Norwich City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 3 October 2020 | Reading | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 17 October 2020 | Southampton | Away | L | 2-8 |
| 24 October 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 31 October 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 7 November 2020 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-8 |
| 21 November 2020 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 28 November 2020 | Tottenham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 12 December 2020 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 9 January 2021 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | West Ham | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
'(Updated 1st December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Kian Pennant | 3 | - | 3 |
| Will Russ | 3 | - | 3 |
| Brandon Cover | 1 | - | 1 |
| Ethan Fitzhugh | 1 | - | 1 |
| Wanya Marcal-Madivadua | 1 | - | 1 |
| Ben Nelson | 1 | - | 1 |
| Terell Pennant | 1 | - | 1 |
Player Statistics
'(Updated 1st December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Booth | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Sammy Braybrooke | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Butterfill | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Freddie Cook | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Courtier | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Cover | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Kartell Dawkins | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Fitzhugh | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Godsmark-Ford | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Grant | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Hempstead | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan James | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron Jessup | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesper Kutshienza | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Wanya Marcal-Madivadua | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Tawanda Maswanhise | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben Nelson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Obi | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Pennant | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Terell Pennant | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Russ | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Ibrahim Suliman | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Wormleighton | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Johnly Yfeko | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Oliver Bosworth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Kelechi Chibueze | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Arlo Doherty | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| Chituru Odunze | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14