Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 4 December 2020 || First || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 2-3 Cardiff City (2020-21 FA Youth Cup)|2-3]] || AET | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 129: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 8th December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 3 || | + | | [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaide Gordon]] || 3 || | + | | [[Kaide Gordon]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Williams]] || 3 || | + | | [[Dylan Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osaze Aghatise]] || 2 || | + | | [[Osaze Aghatise]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marko Borkovic]] || 2 || | + | | [[Marko Borkovic]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Bardell]] || 1 || - || 1 | + | | [[Max Bardell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ola Ibrahim]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Rogers]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 156: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 8th December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 163: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osaze Aghatise]] || | + | | [[Osaze Aghatise]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Bardell]] || | + | | [[Max Bardell]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marko Borkovic]] || 4 || 3 || 2 | | [[Marko Borkovic]] || 4 || 3 || 2 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | | [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaide Gordon]] || | + | | [[Kaide Gordon]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugo Jinkinson]] || | + | | [[Hugo Jinkinson]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ola Ibrahim]] || | + | | [[Ola Ibrahim]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cian Kelly Caprani]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Cian Kelly Caprani]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Alex Matthews]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Matthews]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andres Perez da Gracia]] || | + | | [[Callum Moore]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Andres Perez da Gracia]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Pollard]] || | + | | [[Will Pollard]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Rogers]] || | + | | [[Jack Rogers]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Rutt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Rutt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Sebagabo]] || 0 || | + | | [[Sam Sebagabo]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Solomon]] || | + | | [[Harrison Solomon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Thompson]] || | + | | [[Seb Thompson]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Williams]] || 8 || 0 || 3 | | [[Dylan Williams]] || 8 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 215: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Randle]] || | + | | [[Harvey Randle]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Roberts]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 13 | | [[Alfie Roberts]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 13 | ||
Revision as of 09:04, 8 December 2020
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Randle | U17 | England | |
| GK | Alfie Roberts | U17 | England | |
| DF | Max Bardell | U18 | 14 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Rhys Brailsford | U17 | England | |
| DF | Hugo Jinkinson | U18 | 10 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Charlie Rutt | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Solomon | U18 | 1 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Dylan Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Eli Christie | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cian Kelly Caprani | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Ola Ibrahim | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alex Matthews | U18 | 26 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Andres Perez de Gracia | U18 | 7 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Will Pollard | U18 | 7 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Jack Rogers | U18 | 26 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Osazee Aghatise | U18 | 12 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Marko Borkovic | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bartosz Cybulski | U18 | 15 October 2002 | Poland |
| FW | Eno Nto | U18 | 18 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Seb Thompson | U18 | 9 October 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 17 October 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 October 2020 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 31 October 2020 | Manchester City | Away | P-P | |
| 7 November 2020 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 November 2020 | Everton | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 28 November 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 12 December 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Burnley | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 4 December 2020 | First | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 | AET |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kaide Gordon | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Dylan Williams | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Osaze Aghatise | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Marko Borkovic | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Bardell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ola Ibrahim | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Rogers | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Osaze Aghatise | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Bardell | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Marko Borkovic | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Rhys Brailsford | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Dejaune Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Eli Christie | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Kaide Gordon | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Hugo Jinkinson | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Ola Ibrahim | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Cian Kelly Caprani | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Matthews | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Moore | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andres Perez da Gracia | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Pollard | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Rogers | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Charlie Rutt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Sebagabo | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Harrison Solomon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Thompson | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Williams | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harvey Randle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Alfie Roberts | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14