Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 23 November 2020 || Second Round || Chelmsford City || Away || W || [[Chelmsford City 0-5 Ipswich Town (2020-21 FA Youth Cup)|5-0]] || | | 23 November 2020 || Second Round || Chelmsford City || Away || W || [[Chelmsford City 0-5 Ipswich Town (2020-21 FA Youth Cup)|5-0]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 7 December 2020 || Third Round || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 3-2 Fulham (2020-21 FA Youth Cup)|3-2]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 134: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tawanda Chirewa]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Tawanda Chirewa]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harley Curtis]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Liam Gibbs]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Manly]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jack Manly]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elkan Baggott]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Elkan Baggott]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mohammed Hoque]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mohammed Hoque]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brooklyn Kabongolo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jesse Nwabueze]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jesse Nwabueze]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th December)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Colchester (A), Charlton (A), QPR (H), Crewe (A), Swansea (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Colchester (A), Charlton (A), QPR (H), Crewe (A), Swansea (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 187: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Edwin Agbaje]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Edwin Agbaje]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fraser Alexander]] || | + | | [[Fraser Alexander]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Albie Armin]] || | + | | [[Albie Armin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elkan Baggott]] || | + | | [[Elkan Baggott]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Barbrook]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Barbrook]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Michael Bareck]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Bareck]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ola Bello]] || | + | | [[Ola Bello]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Bradshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zak Bradshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Finlay Corrigan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Finlay Corrigan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Curtis]] || 2 || | + | | [[Harley Curtis]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Cutbush]] || | + | | [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 5 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Gibbs]] || | + | | [[Liam Gibbs]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Humphreys (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Humphreys]] || | + | | [[Cameron Humphreys (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Humphreys]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brooklyn Kabongolo]] || | + | | [[Brooklyn Kabongolo]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Knock]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Knock]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Manly]] || 3 || | + | | [[Jack Manly]] || 3 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Moodie]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Paul Moodie]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Tyrese Osbourne]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tyrese Osbourne]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zanda Siziba]] || | + | | [[Zanda Siziba]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Stephenson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sean Stephenson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Cameron Stewart (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Stewart]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cameron Stewart (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Stewart]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nico Valentine]] || 2 || | + | | [[Nico Valentine]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wyss]] || | + | | [[Ben Wyss]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 249: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Antoni Bort]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Antoni Bort]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Ridd]] || | + | | [[Lewis Ridd]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 9 December 2020
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Adem Atay.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Antoni Bort | U18 | England/Poland | |
| GK | Lewis Ridd | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Albie Armin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Elkan Baggott | U18 | 23 October 2002 | England/Indonesia/Thailand |
| DF | Brooklyn Kabongolo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Knock | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sean Stephenson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Stewart | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Ben Wyss | U18 | England | |
| MF | Fraser Alexander | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tawanda Chirewa | U17 | 11 October 2003 | England/Zimbabwe |
| MF | Alfie Cutbush | U18 | England | |
| MF | Liam Gibbs | U18 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Humphreys | U17 | England | |
| FW | Michael Bareck | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ola Bello | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harley Curtis | U18 | England | |
| FW | Mohamed Hoque | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nyan Mesuria | U18 | England | |
| FW | Zanda Siziba | U18 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Colchester United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 19 September 2020 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 03 October 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 7-2 |
| 17 October 2020 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 24 October 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 31 October 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 07 November 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 21 November 2020 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 28 November 2020 | Swansea City | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 19 December 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 09 January 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 06 February 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Hull City | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 3 November 2020 | First Round | Southend United | Home | W | 4-1 | |
| 23 November 2020 | Second Round | Chelmsford City | Away | W | 5-0 | |
| 7 December 2020 | Third Round | Fulham | Home | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th December)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Ola Bello | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Fraser Alexander | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Michael Bareck | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Tyrese Osbourne | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tawanda Chirewa | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harley Curtis | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Alfie Cutbush | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Liam Gibbs | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jack Manly | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Edwin Agbaje | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Albie Armin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elkan Baggott | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mohammed Hoque | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brooklyn Kabongolo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jesse Nwabueze | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Zanda Siziba | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Stewart | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th December)
(Missing details from Colchester (A), Charlton (A), QPR (H), Crewe (A), Swansea (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Edwin Agbaje | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Fraser Alexander | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Albie Armin | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Elkan Baggott | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Barbrook | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Bareck | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ola Bello | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Zak Bradshaw | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tawanda Chirewa | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Finlay Corrigan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Curtis | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Alfie Cutbush | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Liam Gibbs | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Humphreys | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Brooklyn Kabongolo | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Knock | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Manly | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Paul Moodie | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jesse Nwabueze | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Seth O'Neill | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrese Osbourne | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Zanda Siziba | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Stephenson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Stewart | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Nico Valentine | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Wyss | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Antoni Bort | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Ridd | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |