Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 11 December 2020 || Third || Fleetwood Town || Away || L || [[Fleetwood Town 2-1 Crystal Palace (2020-21 FA Youth Cup)|1-2]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Omilabu]] || 8 || | + | | [[David Omilabu]] || 8 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || 3 || | + | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fionn Mooney]] || 2 || | + | | [[Fionn Mooney]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cardo Siddik]] || 1 || | + | | [[Cardo Siddik]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tayo Aderamola]] || | + | | [[Tayo Aderamola]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || | + | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || 7 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Bartley]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Bartley]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Maliq Cadogan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Maliq Cadogan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kevin Gonzalez]] || 2 || | + | | [[Kevin Gonzalez]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kanye Jobson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kanye Jobson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fionn Mooney]] || | + | | [[Fionn Mooney]] || 10 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Omilabu]] || | + | | [[David Omilabu]] || 10 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Quick]] || | + | | [[Daniel Quick]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jadan Raymond]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jadan Raymond]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cardo Siddik]] || | + | | [[Cardo Siddik]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rowan Smith]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rowan Smith]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Steele]] || | + | | [[Aidan Steele]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Thiselton]] || | + | | [[Dylan Thiselton]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Watson]] || | + | | [[Noah Watson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Wells-Morrison]] || | + | | [[Jack Wells-Morrison]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deon Woodman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Deon Woodman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Goodman]] || | + | | [[Owen Goodman]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Whitworth]] || 5 || 0 || 3 || 6 | | [[Joe Whitworth]] || 5 || 0 || 3 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 12:35, 15 December 2020
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Paddy McCarthy.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Owen Goodman | U17 | England | |
| GK | Joe Whitworth | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tayo Aderamola | U17 | Ireland/Nigeria/England | |
| DF | Ryan Bartley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lion Bello | U18 | 10 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Cameron Jessup | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Lewis-Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Quick | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cardo Siddick | U18 | 21 September 2002 | England/Iraq |
| DF | Aidan Steele | U18 | 20 October 2002 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Dylan Thiselton | U18 | 29 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Deon Woodman | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kanye Jobson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Ling | U17 | England | |
| MF | Fionn Mooney | U17 | England/Ireland | |
| MF | Joe Sheridan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rowan Smith | U18 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Matty Vigor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Noah Watson | U18 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| MF | Jack Wells-Morrison | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ellison Wright | U18 | England | |
| FW | Victor Akinwale | U17 | England | |
| FW | Maliq Cadogan | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kevin Gonzalez | U18 | 11 January 2003 | England/Colombia |
| FW | John-Kymani Gordon | U18 | 13 February 2003 | England/Wales |
| FW | Kyran Henderson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ademola Ola-Adebomi | U17 | England | |
| FW | David Omilabu | U18 | 27 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | U18 | 5 October 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Fulham | Away | P-P | |
| 19 September 2020 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 2 October 2020 | Chelsea | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 17 October 2020 | Norwich City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 24 October 2020 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 31 October 2020 | Reading | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 7 November 2020 | West Ham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 12 December 2020 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 19 December 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 9 January 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Reading | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | West Brom | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 11 December 2020 | Third | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| David Omilabu | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Victor Akinwale | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Fionn Mooney | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Cardo Siddik | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tayo Aderamola | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Victor Akinwale | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| Ryan Bartley | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Lion Bello | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Maliq Cadogan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Gonzalez | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Kanye Jobson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Fionn Mooney | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| David Omilabu | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| Daniel Quick | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Jadan Raymond | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Cardo Siddik | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Rowan Smith | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Aidan Steele | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Thiselton | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Noah Watson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Wells-Morrison | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Deon Woodman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Owen Goodman | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Joe Whitworth | 5 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14