Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| + | <small>''(Updated 28th December)''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 137: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rhys Bennett]]|| | + | | [[Rhys Bennett]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Owen Dodgson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Noam Emeran]] || 7 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Alvaro Fernandez Carreras]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Omari Forson]] || 4 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Alejandro Garnacho]] || 3 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Isak Hansen-Aaroen]] || 5 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Bjorn Hardley]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Dillon Hoogewerf]] || 4 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Iestyn Hughes]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Joe Hugill]] || 5 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Zidane Iqbal]] || 7 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie | + | | [[Marc Jurado]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Willy Kambwala]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kobbie Mainoo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie McNeill]] || 7 || 1 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mateo Mejia]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Murray]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Logan Pye]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Savage]] || 8 || 2 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Martin Svidersky]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Wellens]] || 8 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 192: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Johan Guadagno]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dermot Mee]] || 4 || 0 || 3 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Radek Vitek]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:39, 28 December 2020
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Neil Ryan.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dermot Mee | U18 | 20 November 2002 (age 23) | Northern Ireland |
| GK | Daniel Polakowski | U17 | 25 October 2003 (age 22) | Poland |
| GK | Radek Vitek | U17 | 24 October 2003 (age 22) | Czech Republic |
| DF | Calen Gallagher-Allison | U18 | 23 October 2002 (age 23) | England |
| DF | Iestyn Hughes | U18 | 31 October 2002 (age 23) | Wales |
| DF | Owen Dodgson | U18 | 19 March 2003 (age 22) | England |
| DF | Will Fish | U18 | 17 February 2003 (age 22) | England |
| DF | Alvaro Fernandez Carreras | U18 | 23 March 2003 (age 22) | Spain |
| DF | Rhys Bennett | U17 | 30 October 2003 (age 22) | England |
| DF | Oliver Kilner | U17 | 27 March 2004 (age 21) | England |
| DF | Logan Pye | U17 | 26 October 2003 (age 22) | England |
| DF | Marc Jurado | U17 | 13 April 2004 (age 21) | Spain |
| MF | Charlie Wellens | U18 | 5 December 2002 (age 23) | England |
| MF | Charlie Savage | U18 | 2 May 2003 (age 22) | England |
| MF | Martin Svidersky | U18 | 4 October 2002 (age 23) | Slovakia |
| MF | Zidane Iqbal | U18 | 27 April 2003 (age 22) | England |
| MF | Omari Forson | U17 | 20 July 2004 (age 21) | England |
| MF | Isak Hansen-Aaroen | U17 | 22 August 2004 (age 21) | Norway |
| FW | Ayodeji Sotona | U18 | 7 December 2003 (age 23) | Ireland |
| FW | Noam Emeran | U18 | 24 September 2002 (age 23) | France |
| FW | Dillon Hoogewerf | U18 | 27 February 2003 (age 22) | Netherlands |
| FW | Shola Shoretire | U17 | 2 February 2004 (age 21) | England |
| FW | Joe Hugill | U17 | 19 October 2003 (age 22) | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 September 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Burnley | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 3 October 2020 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 October 2020 | Derby County | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 31 October 2020 | Sunderland | Away | P-P | |
| 7 November 2020 | Everton | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 13 November 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 21 November 2020 | Stoke City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 28 November 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 5 December 2020 | Liverpool | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 12 December 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 19 December 2020 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 16 January 2021 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Everton | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rhys Bennett | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Dodgson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Noam Emeran | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Alvaro Fernandez Carreras | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Omari Forson | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Alejandro Garnacho | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Isak Hansen-Aaroen | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Bjorn Hardley | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Dillon Hoogewerf | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Iestyn Hughes | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Hugill | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| Zidane Iqbal | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Marc Jurado | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Willy Kambwala | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kobbie Mainoo | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie McNeill | 7 | 1 | 6 |
| Mateo Mejia | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Murray | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Logan Pye | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Savage | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Martin Svidersky | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Charlie Wellens | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
| Johan Guadagno | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Dermot Mee | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Radek Vitek | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | FAYC | Total | ||
| Joe Hugill | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
| Charlie McNeill | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
| Dillon Hoogewerf | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| Omari Forson | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Noam Emeran | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Zidane Iqbal | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Charlie Savage | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Charlie Wellens | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Alvaro Fernandez Carreras | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Alejandro Garnacho | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Isak Hansen-Aaroen | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Martin Svidersky | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Assists
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | U18 PLC | FAYC | Total | |
| Dillon Hoogewerf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Martin Svidersky | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |