Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 December 2020 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 1-6 Crewe Alexandra (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|6-1]] | | 19 December 2020 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 1-6 Crewe Alexandra (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|6-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 08 January 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || W || [[Barnsley 0-2 Crewe Alexandra (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 January 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | | 16 January 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 08:44, 13 January 2021
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by Lee Bell.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Booth | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jerry Legrand-Akpo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Billington | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sean Lawton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Marrow | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Marsden | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matthew McDonald | U18 | England | |
| DF | Connor O'Riordan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Bebbington | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U17 | England | |
| MF | Fenton Green | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alex Higgins | U17 | England | |
| MF | Liam Kennington | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Levey | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joel Tabiner | U17 | England | |
| MF | Zac Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Ben Wood | U17 | England | |
| FW | Connor Salisbury | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kyle Stubbs | U18 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 26 September 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 03 October 2020 | Coventry City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 17 October 2020 | Swansea City | Away | P-P | |
| 24 October 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 31 October 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 07 November 2020 | Watford | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 November 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 28 November 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 12 December 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 19 December 2020 | Hull City | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 08 January 2021 | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 16 January 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 06 February 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 06 March 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Colchester United | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 04 November 2020 | First Round | Hull City | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |