Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| 23 January 2021 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 0-4 Chelsea (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | | 23 January 2021 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 0-4 Chelsea (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 January 2021 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | + | | 30 January 2021 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || P-P |
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 30 January 2021 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 2-6 West Bromwich Albion (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-6]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 February 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | | 13 February 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 105: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 April 2021 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || | | 10 April 2021 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 April 2021 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | | 24 April 2021 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayden Fevrier]] || 2 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Corbett]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Divin Mubama]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Divin Mubama]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Perkins]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Sonny Perkins]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Earthy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[George Earthy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Potts]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Freddie Potts]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Woods]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Archie Woods]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Iyiola Adebayo]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Iyiola Adebayo]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Adu]] || 1 || | + | | [[Michael Adu]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamal Baptiste]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamal Baptiste]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Courtney Clarke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Courtney Clarke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Clayton]] || | + | | [[Regan Clayton]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remy Coddington]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Remy Coddington]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Amadou Diallo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Amadou Diallo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Earthy]] || 3 || | + | | [[George Earthy]] || 3 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Evans]] || 4 || | + | | [[Isaac Evans]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Asher Falase]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Asher Falase]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Fevrier]] || | + | | [[Jayden Fevrier]] || 5 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Forbes]] || | + | | [[Michael Forbes]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Heal]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Heal]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Gael Kileba]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | | [[Gael Kileba]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divin Mubama]] || | + | | [[Divin Mubama]] || 7 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Orford]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Perkins]] || | + | | [[Sonny Perkins]] || 11 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Potts]] || | + | | [[Freddie Potts]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Robinson]] || | + | | [[Junior Robinson]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || | + | | [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Thomas]] || | + | | [[Brandon Thomas]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Christian Veliky]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Christian Veliky]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Woods]] || | + | | [[Archie Woods]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Krisztian Hegyi]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 19 | | [[Krisztian Hegyi]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Knightbridge]] || | + | | [[Jacob Knightbridge]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Roach]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Josh Roach]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 14:04, 1 February 2021
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Keen.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Krisztian Hegyi | U18 | 24 September 2002 | Hungary |
| GK | Jacob Knightbridge | U17 | 25 January 2004 | England |
| GK | Josh Roach | U18 | 4 March 2003 | England |
| GK | Serine Sanneh | U18 | 20 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Isaac Evans | U17 | England | |
| DF | Michael Forbes | U17 | 29 April 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Junior Robinson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Brandon Thomas | U18 | 1 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Iyiola Adebayo | U18 | 7 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Michael Adu | U18 | 13 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Jayden Fevrier | U18 | 14 April 2003 | England |
| MF | Ben Heal | U18 | 9 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Sonny Perkins | U17 | 10 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Freddie Potts | U17 | England | |
| MF | Christian Veliky | U18 | 14 January 2003 | Slovakia |
| MF | Archie Woods | U17 | 17 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Remy Coddington | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kai Corbett | U18 | 8 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Amadou Diallo | U18 | 15 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Gael Kileba | U18 | 11 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Mipo Odubeko | U18 | 21 October 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Kamarai Simon-Swyer | U18 | 4 December 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 19 September 2020 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 26 September 2020 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 3 October 2020 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 24 October 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 31 October 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | P-P | |
| 7 November 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 November 2020 | Reading | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2020 | West Brom | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 12 December 2020 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 19 December 2020 | Southampton | Away | P-P | |
| 9 January 2021 | Leicester City | Home | P-P | |
| 16 January 2021 | Tottenham | Away | P-P | |
| 23 January 2021 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 30 January 2021 | Fulham | Away | P-P | |
| 30 January 2021 | West Brom | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 13 February 2021 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Leicester City | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 3 December 2020 | First | Luton Town | Away | W | 3-3 | Won 4-2 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st February)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jayden Fevrier | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Kai Corbett | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Divin Mubama | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Sonny Perkins | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kamarai Simon-Swyer | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| George Earthy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Forbes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Potts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Archie Woods | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Iyiola Adebayo | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Adu | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jamal Baptiste | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaelan Casey | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Courtney Clarke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Regan Clayton | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Remy Coddington | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Kai Corbett | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Amadou Diallo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Earthy | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Isaac Evans | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Asher Falase | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Fevrier | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| Michael Forbes | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Heal | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gael Kileba | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Divin Mubama | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| Lewis Orford | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sonny Perkins | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Freddie Potts | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Junior Robinson | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Kamarai Simon-Swyer | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Brandon Thomas | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Veliky | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Archie Woods | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Krisztian Hegyi | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| Jacob Knightbridge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Josh Roach | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Serine Sanneh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14