Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 30 January 2021 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 5-2 Leeds United (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|5-2]] | | 30 January 2021 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 5-2 Leeds United (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|5-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| 6 February 2021 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || L || [[Leeds United 1-2 Blackburn Rovers (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 6 February 2021 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || L || [[Leeds United 1-2 Blackburn Rovers (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:35, 9 February 2021
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Jackson.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Brook | U17 | 9 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Harry Christy | U17 | England | |
| GK | Cooper Skerry | U18 | 26 November 2002 | Australia |
| GK | Dani Van Den Heuvel | U18 | 28 May 2003 | Netherlands |
| DF | Ethan Kachosa | U18 | 23 January 2003 | Zimbabwe |
| DF | Joe Littlewood | U17 | 31 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Kris Moore | U17 | 13 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Jeremiah Mullen | U17 | 17 June 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Aaron Pilkington | U18 | 19 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Taylor Ragan | U18 | 29 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Harvey Sutcliffe | U17 | 7 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Connor Teale | U18 | 8 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Lui Bradbury | U17 | 12 July 2004 | England |
| MF | Owen Bray | U18 | 22 February 2003 | England |
| MF | Billy Fewster | U18 | 31 July 2003 | England |
| MF | Alfie Hughes | U18 | 6 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Nohan Kenneh | U18 | 10 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Sam Leverett | U18 | 23 February 2003 | England |
| MF | Stuart McKinstry | U18 | 18 September 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Mitch Picksley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Max Rigby | U18 | 28 June 2003 | England |
| MF | Joe Snowdon | U17 | 14 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Morten Spencer | U17 | 14 March 2004 | Norway |
| FW | Charlie Allen | U17 | 22 November 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Emmanuel Amissah | U18 | 16 March 2003 | Ghana |
| FW | Keenan Carole | U17 | 4 August 2004 | France |
| FW | Jimiel Chikukwa | U18 | 8 April 2003 | Zimbabwe |
| FW | Max Dean | U17 | 21 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Max McMillan | U18 | 3 October 2002 | South Africa |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 19 September 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 3 October 2020 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 24 October 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 31 October 2020 | Burnley | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 7 November 2020 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 November 2020 | Liverpool | Away | L | 5-0 |
| 28 November 2020 | Stoke City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 1 December 2020 | Everton | Away | L | 3-0 |
| 17 December 2020 | Manchester United | Away | L | 4-0 |
| 30 January 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 5-2 |
| 6 February 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 09 February 2021 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 9 March 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th February)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jimiel Chikukwa | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Charlie Allen | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lui Bradbury | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keenan Carole | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Dean | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max McMillan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris Moore | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Charlie Allen | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Lui Bradbury | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Bray | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jay Buchan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keenan Carole | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jimiel Chikukwa | 7 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| Cian Coleman | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Dean | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Billy Fewster | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Hughes | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Kachosa | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nohan Kenneh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Leverett | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Littlewood | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ronnie McGrath | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stuart Mckinstry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max McMillan | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kris Moore | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jeremiah Mullen | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Pilkington | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Ragan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Rigby | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Snowdon | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Morten Spencer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Sutcliffe | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Teale | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Will Brook | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Christy | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| Dani van den Heuvel | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 |