Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 October 2020 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || P-P | | 17 October 2020 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || P-P | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 31 October 2020 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 3-3 Wigan Athletic (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | | 31 October 2020 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 3-3 Wigan Athletic (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | ||
| Line 84: | Line 82: | ||
| 12 December 2020 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || L || [[Swansea City 0-4 Watford (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|0-4]] | | 12 December 2020 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || L || [[Swansea City 0-4 Watford (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|0-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 December 2020 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | + | | 19 December 2020 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 09 January 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | + | | 09 January 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 January 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | + | | 23 January 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 January 2021 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || | + | | 30 January 2021 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 06 February 2021 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | + | | 06 February 2021 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 February 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | + | | 12 February 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 20 February 2021 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || | + | | 20 February 2021 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-1 Swansea City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 23 February 2021 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 5-0 Swansea City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|0-5]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 February 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | | 27 February 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Morgan Clarke]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | | [[Morgan Clarke]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || | + | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Edwards]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jacob Edwards]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd February)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Coventry (A), Colchester (A), Ipswich (H), Watford (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Coventry (A), Colchester (A), Ipswich (H), Watford (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adrian Akande]] || | + | | [[Adrian Akande]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Bassett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geoffroy Bony]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Scott Butler]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rio Campbell]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan Clarke]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || 2 || 2 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joel Cotterill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jacob Edwards]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Edwards]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Hillier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aaron Hillier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Jones]] || | + | | [[Harry Jones]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Erick Kenko]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Erick Kenko]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Ludvgisen]] || | + | | [[Ben Lloyd]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kai Ludvgisen]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Panashe Makokowe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jada Mawongo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adnaan Moti]] || | + | | [[Adnaan Moti]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Murphy]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Michael Murphy]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Josh Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[Josh Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cian Williams]] || | + | | [[Cian Williams]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 220: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Evans]] || | + | | [[Tyler Evans]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Hutchings]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Josh Hutchings]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 08:37, 24 February 2021
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Anthony Wright.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tyler Evans | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Josh Hutchings | U18 | 24 September 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Ryan Bassett | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Scott Butler | U18 | 30 December 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Kian Jenkins | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Harry Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Kai Ludvigsen | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Panashe Makokowe | U18 | 27 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Morgan Clarke | U18 | 9 October 2002 | Wales |
| MF | Cameron Congreve | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Edwards | U18 | 29 August 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Aaron Hillier | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Erick Kenko | U18 | 18 April 2003 | England |
| MF | Adnan Moti | U18 | 31 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Michael Murphy | U18 | 12 September 2002 | Wales |
| FW | Adrian Akande | U17 | Nigeria/England | |
| FW | Rio Campbell | U18 | 6 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Ruben Davies | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Dylan Perkins | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Josh Edwards | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Josh Thomas | U18 | 24 September 2002 | Wales |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 September 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 03 October 2020 | Millwall | Away | P-P | |
| 17 October 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | P-P | |
| 31 October 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 07 November 2020 | Coventry City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 November 2020 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 12 December 2020 | Watford | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 19 December 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 09 January 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | P-P | |
| 23 January 2021 | Bristol City | Away | P-P | |
| 30 January 2021 | Millwall | Home | P-P | |
| 06 February 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | P-P | |
| 12 February 2021 | Colchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 20 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 February 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 27 February 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 06 March 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 09 April 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 8 December 2020 | Third | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd February)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Josh Thomas | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Morgan Clarke | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Cameron Congreve | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jacob Edwards | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Panashe Makokowe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Murphy | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| TBC (Ipswich (H)) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd February)
(Missing details from Coventry (A), Colchester (A), Ipswich (H), Watford (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Adrian Akande | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Bassett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Geoffroy Bony | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Butler | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Rio Campbell | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Clarke | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Cameron Congreve | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Joel Cotterill | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Edwards | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Edwards | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Hillier | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Jones | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Erick Kenko | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Lloyd | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Ludvgisen | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Panashe Makokowe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jada Mawongo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adnaan Moti | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Murphy | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Dylan Perkins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Thomas | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Cian Williams | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tyler Evans | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Josh Hutchings | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |