Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| 6 February 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 6-2 Nottingham Forest (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-6]] | | 6 February 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 6-2 Nottingham Forest (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-6]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 February 2021 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || | + | | 13 February 2021 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 20 February 2021 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | + | | 20 February 2021 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield United 1-1 Nottingham Forest (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 February 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | | 27 February 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBC (Birmingham A) || 1 || 0 || 1 | | TBC (Birmingham A) || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th February)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A), Bristol City (A), Birmingham (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A), Bristol City (A), Birmingham (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Finn Back]] || 4 || 0 || 3 | | [[Finn Back]] || 4 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Silvio Bello]] || | + | | [[Lewis Barker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Silvio Bello]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Boland]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luke Boland]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Sam Collins (Nottingham Forest)|Sam Collins]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sam Collins (Nottingham Forest)|Sam Collins]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Donnelly]] || | + | | [[Aaron Donnelly]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Fankwe]] || | + | | [[Jordan Fankwe]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gardner]] || 1 || | + | | [[Joe Gardner]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Ben Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Hammond]] || | + | | [[Oliver Hammond]] || 13 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Justin Hanks]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Justin Hanks]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Pharrell Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Pharrell Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Korpal]] || | + | | [[Aaron Korpal]] || 5 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle McAdam]] || | + | | [[Kyle McAdam]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie McDonnell]] || | + | | [[Jamie McDonnell]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Nadin]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Nadin]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Esapa Osong]] || | + | | [[Esapa Osong]] || 5 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Perkins]] || 2 || 2 || 2 | | [[Jack Perkins]] || 2 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Josh Powell]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh Powell]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alexandros Sarantis]] || 1 || | + | | [[Alexandros Sarantis]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osa Solomon]] || | + | | [[Osa Solomon]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dale Taylor]] || 8 || 0 || 8 | | [[Dale Taylor]] || 8 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Thompson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jack Thompson]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Thackwell || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | Thackwell || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Watkins || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:50, 24 February 2021
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Gareth Holmes.
Assistant : Tom Mallinson
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Akers | U17 | 21 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Silvio Bello | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Boland | U18 | 31 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Aaron Donnelly | U18 | 8 June 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Osa Solomon | U17 | 1 September 2003 | Republic of Ireland/South Africa |
| DF | Morgan Sadler | U18 | 30 October 2002 | Wales |
| DF | James Clarridge | U17 | 8 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Barker | U17 | 1 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Pharrell Johnson | U17 | 19 May 2004 | England |
| MF | Fin Back | U18 | 25 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Jamie McDonnell | U17 | 16 February 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Jordan Fankwe | U18 | Cameroon | |
| MF | Oliver Hammond | U18 | 13 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Sam Collins | U17 | 16 September 2002 | Wales |
| MF | Jack Perkins | U17 | England | |
| FW | Franky Amekortu | U18 | 30 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Alexandros Sarantis | U17 | 8 November 2003 | Greece |
| FW | Alex Gibson-Hammond | U18 | 10 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Aaron AJ Korpal | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jovell Jackson-Davis | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dale Taylor | U17 | 12 December 2003 | Northern Ireland |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 19 September 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 3 October 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 17 October 2020 | Bristol City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 24 October 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 31 October 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 7 November 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 21 November 2020 | Hull City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 19 December 2020 | Coventry City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 16 January 2021 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 19 January 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 23 January 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | P-P | |
| 30 January 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 6 February 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 13 February 2021 | Hull City | Home | P-P | |
| 20 February 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 February 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 6 March 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 29 March 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Millwall | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 7 December 2020 | Third | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th February)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Dale Taylor | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Finn Back | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Perkins | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Oliver Hammond | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jovell Jackson-Davis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Esapa Osong | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Silvio Bello | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Clarridge | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Collins | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Nadin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Powell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alexandros Sarantis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Thompson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Birmingham A) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th February)
(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A), Bristol City (A), Birmingham (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tayo Alexander-Tucker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Frank Amekortu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Finn Back | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Lewis Barker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Silvio Bello | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Boland | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James Clarridge | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Collins | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Donnelly | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Fankwe | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Gardner | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Gibson-Hammond | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Hammond | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Hammond | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Justin Hanks | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jovell Jackson-Davis | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Pharrell Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Korpal | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Kyle McAdam | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie McDonnell | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Nadin | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Esapa Osong | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Jack Perkins | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ben Perry | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Powell | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Alexandros Sarantis | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Osa Solomon | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Dale Taylor | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Jack Thompson | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Alex Akers | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
| Aaron Bott 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| Michael Statham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Thackwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Watkins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14