Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 20 February 2021 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || D || [[Aston Villa 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 20 February 2021 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || D || [[Aston Villa 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 27 February 2021 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | + | | 27 February 2021 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 4-1 Aston Villa (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 March 2021 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | | 13 March 2021 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tristan Goodridge]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tristan Goodridge]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tommi O'Reilly]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kahrel Reddin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kahrel Reddin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chisom Afoka]] || | + | | [[Chisom Afoka]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Paul Appiah]] || 13 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mikell Barnes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Barry]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Louie Barry]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Carney Chukwuemeka]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Carney Chukwuemeka]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Ealing]] || 10 || | + | | [[Frankie Ealing]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristan Goodridge]] || | + | | [[Tristan Goodridge]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taylor Hart]] || | + | | [[Taylor Hart]] || 3 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaine Kesler]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kaine Kesler]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Lindley]] || | + | | [[Hayden Lindley]] || 13 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caolan McBride]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | | [[Caolan McBride]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommi O'Reilly]] || | + | | [[Tommi O'Reilly]] || 1 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arjan Raikhy]] || 12 || 0 || 3 | | [[Arjan Raikhy]] || 12 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Aaron Ramsey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aaron Ramsey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kahrel Reddin]] || 7 || | + | | [[Kahrel Reddin]] || 7 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Revan]] || | + | | [[Seb Revan]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Rowe]] || | + | | [[Ted Rowe]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dewain Sewell]] || | + | | [[Dewain Sewell]] || 11 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruben Shakpoke]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ruben Shakpoke]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sil Swinkels]] || | + | | [[Sil Swinkels]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mamadou Sylla]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mamadou Sylla]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Filip Marschall]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 16 | | [[Filip Marschall]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliwier Zych]] || | + | | [[Oliwier Zych]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:55, 2 March 2021
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Liam Bramley.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Lane | U17 | England | |
| GK | Filip Marschall | U18 | 15 December 2002 | England |
| GK | Oliwier Zych | U17 | 28 June 2004 | Poland |
| DF | Paul Appiah | U18 | 13 October 2002 | England/Netherlands |
| DF | Lamare Bogarde | U17 | 5 January 2004 | Netherlands |
| DF | Ben Chrisene | U17 | 12 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Frankie Ealing | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kaine Kesler | U18 | 25 May 2003 | England |
| DF | Hayden Lindley | U18 | 2 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Aaron O'Reilly | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Seb Revan | U18 | 14 July 2003 | England |
| DF | Sil Swinkels | U17 | 6 January 2004 | Netherlands |
| DF | Mamadou Sylla | U18 | 12 August 2002 | Spain |
| DF | Patrick Zito | U18 | 18 November 2002 | Cameroon |
| MF | Carney Chukwuemeka | U17 | 7 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Caolan McBride | U18 | 2 June 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Ted Rowe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Taylor Hart | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tommi O'Reilly | U17 | England | |
| MF | Arjan Raikhy | U18 | 25 August 2003 | England/India |
| MF | Aaron Ramsey | U18 | 21 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Kahrel Reddin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chisom Afoka | U17 | 23 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Tristan Goodridge | U18 | 21 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Dewain Sewell | U17 | 9 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Ruben Shakpoke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Brad Young | U18 | 4 August 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2020 | Norwich City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 26 September 2020 | Reading | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 3 October 2020 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2020 | Tottenham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 24 October 2020 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 7 November 2020 | Southampton | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 21 November 2020 | Chelsea | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 28 November 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 December 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | P-P | |
| 9 January 2021 | Arsenal | Home | P-P | |
| 16 January 2021 | Leicester City | Away | P-P | |
| 23 January 2021 | Norwich City | Home | P-P | |
| 30 January 2021 | Reading | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 6 February 2021 | West Ham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 13 February 2021 | West Brom | Home | P-P | |
| 20 February 2021 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 February 2021 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 13 March 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Arsenal | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 12 December 2020 | Third | Reading | Away | W | 4-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Brad Young | 9 | 2 | 11 |
| Taylor Hart | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Arjan Raikhy | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Lamare Bogarde | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Hayden Lindley | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Louie Barry | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Chrisene | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Carney Chukwuemeka | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tristan Goodridge | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommi O'Reilly | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kahrel Reddin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Seb Revan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dewain Sewell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Chisom Afoka | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Paul Appiah | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikell Barnes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Louie Barry | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lamare Bogarde | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben Chrisene | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Carney Chukwuemeka | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Ealing | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Tristan Goodridge | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Taylor Hart | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| Kaine Kesler | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden Lindley | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Caolan McBride | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Tommi O'Reilly | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Arjan Raikhy | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Aaron Ramsey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kahrel Reddin | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Seb Revan | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Ted Rowe | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Dewain Sewell | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Ruben Shakpoke | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sil Swinkels | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Mamadou Sylla | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Brad Young | 12 | 0 | 11 |
| Patrick Zito | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Filip Marschall | 11 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
| Oliwier Zych | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14