Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| 06 February 2021 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 2-1 Bristol City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | | 06 February 2021 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 2-1 Bristol City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 February 2021 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | + | | 13 February 2021 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 27 February 2021 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || | + | | 27 February 2021 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 3-0 Millwall (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 06 March 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | | 06 March 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marlee Francois]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zac Bell]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Zac Bell]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Prince Henry]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Scott]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Alex Scott]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 08:52, 3 March 2021
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Khari Allen | U18 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Cray | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joe Porton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Salmon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Mark Thuo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryley Towler | U19 | England | |
| DF | Nathaniel Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Marlee Francois | U18 | Australia | |
| MF | Jemar South-Thomas | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tommy Backwell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Zak Bell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ayman Benarous | U18 | England | |
| FW | Prince Henry | U18 | England | |
| Thierry Swaby | U17 | England | ||
| Omar Taylor-Clarke | U17 | Wales | ||
| Seb Palmer-Houlden | U17 | England | ||
| Harry Leeson | U17 | England | ||
| Dylan Kadji | U17 | England | ||
| Dylan Lewis | U17 | England | ||
| Matt Morris | U17 | England | ||
| Rohan Nelson | U17 | England | ||
| Will Sage | U17 | England | ||
| James Walker | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 26 September 2020 | Swansea City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 03 October 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 24 October 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 31 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 07 November 2020 | Hull City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 21 November 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 28 November 2020 | Watford | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 12 December 2020 | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 December 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | P-P | |
| 09 January 2021 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 16 January 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | P-P | |
| 23 January 2021 | Swansea City | Home | P-P | |
| 30 January 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 06 February 2021 | Watford | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 13 February 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | P-P | |
| 27 February 2021 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 06 March 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Barnsley | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 07 December 2020 | Third | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd March)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Marlee Francois | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Zac Bell | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Prince Henry | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Scott | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Seb Palmer-Houlden | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tommy Backwell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Kadji | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Thierry Swaby | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| TBC (Birmingham H, Swansea A, Colchester Hx1, Millwall A, Watford A) | 6 | 0 | 6 |