Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 31 October 2020 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 1-0 Reading (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | | 31 October 2020 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 1-0 Reading (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 November 2020 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || L || [[Reading 1-2 West Ham United (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 21 November 2020 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || L || [[Reading 1-2 West Ham United (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| Line 108: | Line 106: | ||
| 13 March 2021 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || D || [[Reading 2-2 Crystal Palace (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | | 13 March 2021 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || D || [[Reading 2-2 Crystal Palace (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 March 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | + | | 20 March 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || P-P |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 27 March 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[Reading 3-4 Arsenal (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 April 2021 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || | | 10 April 2021 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan]] || 8 || 0 || 8 | | [[Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan]] || 8 || 0 || 8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Maudner]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nahum Melvin-Lambert]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | | [[Nahum Melvin-Lambert]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jahmari Clarke]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | | [[Jahmari Clarke]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Hamilton]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jordan Hamilton]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Stickland]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Imari Samuels]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Imari Samuels]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malachi Talent-Aryeety]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Malachi Talent-Aryeety]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goals || | + | | Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Nelson Abbey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nelson Abbey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamid Abdul-Salam]] || | + | | [[Hamid Abdul-Salam]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kelvin Abrefa]] || | + | | [[Kelvin Abrefa]] || 12 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Anderson]] || 5 || | + | | [[Alfie Anderson]] || 5 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Mamadi Camara]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mamadi Camara]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jahmari Clarke]] || | + | | [[Jahmari Clarke]] || 12 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan]] || 12 || 2 || 8 | | [[Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan]] || 12 || 2 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Hamilton]] || | + | | [[Jordan Hamilton]] || 13 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Holzman]] || | + | | [[Louie Holzman]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Lawal]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joseph Lawal]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Maudner]] || | + | | [[Harvey Maudner]] || 11 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nahum Melvin-Lambert]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Nahum Melvin-Lambert]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Nyarko]] || | + | | [[David Nyarko]] || 2 || 8 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeremiah Okine-Peters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jeremiah Okine-Peters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Claudio Osorio]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Paul]] || 14 || 1 || 1 | | [[Sam Paul]] || 14 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Imari Samuels]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Imari Samuels]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Senga]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jay Senga]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spike Steggall]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Spike Steggall]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Stickland]] || | + | | [[Michael Stickland]] || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Talent-Aryeety]] || | + | | [[Malachi Talent-Aryeety]] || 12 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yaw Turkson]] || 3 || | + | | [[Yaw Turkson]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 249: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Harvey Collins]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 22 | | [[Harvey Collins]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Rowley]] || | + | | [[Matt Rowley]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:22, 28 March 2021
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by Michael Donaldson and Mikele Leigertwood.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Coniah Boyce-Clarke | U18 | 1 March 2003 | England |
| GK | Harvey Collins | U18 | 5 November 2002 | England |
| GK | Matt Rowley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nelson Abbey | U18 | 28 August 2003 | England |
| DF | Kelvin Abrefa | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Addo-Antoine | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Hamilton | U18 | 9 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Louie Holzman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sam Paul | U17 | England | |
| DF | Imari Samuels | U18 | 5 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Michael Stickland | U17 | England | |
| MF | Hamid Abdel-Salam | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tyrell Aschroft | U17 | England | |
| MF | Claudio Osorio | U18 | 26 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Ben Purcell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lynford Sackey | U18 | 18 February 2003 | England |
| MF | Jay Senga | U17 | England/Belgium | |
| MF | Malachi Talent-Aryeety | U18 | 10 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Dejan Tetek | U18 | 24 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Alfie Anderson | U18 | 6 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Jahmari Clarke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harvey Maudner | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nahum Melvin-Lambert | U18 | 21 October 2002 | England |
| FW | David Nyarko | U17 | England | |
| FW | Yaw Turkson | U18 | 6 March 2003 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 September 2020 | West Brom | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 26 September 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 3 October 2020 | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 17 October 2020 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 24 October 2020 | Tottenham | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 31 October 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 November 2020 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 November 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 5 December 2020 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 16 December 2020 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 9 January 2021 | Southampton | Home | P-P | |
| 23 January 2021 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 30 January 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 13 February 2021 | Leicester City | Away | P-P | |
| 20 February 2021 | Chelsea | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 February 2021 | Tottenham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 13 March 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 March 2021 | Arsenal | Away | P-P | |
| 27 March 2021 | Arsenal | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 10 April 2021 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Southampton | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 12 December 2020 | Third | Aston Villa | Home | L | 3-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Harvey Maudner | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Nahum Melvin-Lambert | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Jahmari Clarke | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Jordan Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Michael Stickland | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Anderson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mamadi Camara | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| David Nyarko | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Paul | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Purcell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Imari Samuels | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Malachi Talent-Aryeety | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nelson Abbey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamid Abdul-Salam | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Kelvin Abrefa | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Alfie Anderson | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Tyrell Ashcroft | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Borgnis | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mamadi Camara | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Jahmari Clarke | 12 | 4 | 4 |
| Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | 12 | 2 | 8 |
| Jordan Hamilton | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Louie Holzman | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Joseph Lawal | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Maudner | 11 | 2 | 5 |
| Nahum Melvin-Lambert | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| David Nyarko | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| Jeremiah Okine-Peters | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Claudio Osorio | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Paul | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Purcell | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Lynford Sackey | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Imari Samuels | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Jay Senga | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Spike Steggall | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Stickland | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Malachi Talent-Aryeety | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Yaw Turkson | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Coniah Boyce-Clarke | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Harvey Collins | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| Matt Rowley | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14