Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 March 2021 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || P-P | | 20 March 2021 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || P-P | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| 27 March 2021 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || W || [[Reading 3-4 Arsenal (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] | | 27 March 2021 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || W || [[Reading 3-4 Arsenal (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:25, 28 March 2021
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Ken Gillard.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ovie Ejeheri | U18 | 23 April 2003 | England |
| GK | Hubert Graczyk | U18 | 28 February 2003 | Poland |
| GK | Remy Mitchell | U17 | 20 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Zach Awe | U17 | 9 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Taylor Foran | U17 | 14 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Henry Jeffcott | U17 | 15 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Alex Kirk | U18 | 27 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Levi Laing | U18 | 12 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Zane Monlouis | U17 | 16 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Brooke Norton-Cuffy | U17 | 12 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Mazeed Ogungbo | U18 | 10 October 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Daniel Oyegoke | U18 | 3 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Jason Sraha | U18 | 19 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Miguel Azeez | U18 | 20 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Mauro Bandeira | U17 | 18 November 2003 | Portugal/England |
| MF | Khayon Edwards | U17 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Luigi Gaspar | U17 | 11 March 2004 | Brazil |
| MF | Jack Henry-Francis | U17 | 23 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Omari Hutchinson | U17 | 29 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Charlie Patino | U17 | 17 October 2003 | England |
| MF | James Sweet | U17 | 3 November 2003 | England/Wales |
| FW | Nathan Butler-Oyedeji | U18 | 4 January 2003 | England |
| FW | Marcelo Flores | U17 | 1 October 2003 | Mexico/Canada |
| FW | Luke Plange | U18 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Charles Sagoe | U17 | 24 July 2004 | England |
| FW | Kido Taylor-Hart | U18 | 30 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Billy Vigar | U17 | 23 October 2003 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 19 September 2020 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 3 October 2020 | West Ham | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 17 October 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 24 October 2020 | West Brom | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 31 October 2020 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 21 November 2020 | Fulham | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 5 December 2020 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 December 2020 | Chelsea | Home | P-P | |
| 16 January 2021 | Southampton | Away | P-P | |
| 23 January 2021 | Tottenham | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 30 January 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 16 February 2021 | West Ham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 20 February 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 February 2021 | West Brom | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 9 March 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 13 March 2021 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 20 March 2021 | Reading | Home | P-P | |
| 27 March 2021 | Reading | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 10 April 2021 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Aston Villa | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 15 December 2020 | Third | Rotherham United | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 20 March 2021 | Third | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 4-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Kido Taylor-Hart | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Omari Hutchinson | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Khayon Edwards | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Luke Plange | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Marcelo Flores | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Joel Ideho | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Mazeed Ogungbo | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| James Sweet | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Jeffcott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Kirk | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Miguel Azeez | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Zane Monlouis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brooke Norton-Cuffy | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Charlie Patino | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Awe | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Miguel Azeez | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mauro Bandeira | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Butler-Oyedeji | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Catalin Cirjan | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Khayon Edwards | 9 | 6 | 5 |
| Taylor Foran | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Marcelo Flores | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| Jack Henry-Francis | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Omari Hutchinson | 18 | 1 | 6 |
| Bradley Ibrahim | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Ideho | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Henry Jeffcott | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Alex Kirk | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Levi Laing | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Zane Monlouis | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Brooke Norton-Cuffy | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Mazeed Ogungbo | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Daniel Oyegoke | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Patino | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Plange | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| Josh Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charles Sagoe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James Sweet | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Kido Taylor-Hart | 11 | 0 | 7 |
| Billy Vigar | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Reuell Walters | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ovie Ejeheri | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| Hubert Graczyk | 10 | 1 | 1 | 25 |
| Remy Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14