Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 23 January 2021 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 6-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|6-3]] | | 23 January 2021 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 6-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|6-3]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 6 February 2021 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 0-2 Crystal Palace (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | | 6 February 2021 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 0-2 Crystal Palace (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
| Line 100: | Line 98: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 27 March 2021 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 5-0 Norwich City (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | | 27 March 2021 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 5-0 Norwich City (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 30 March 2021 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || W [[Fulham 4-0 West Ham United (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 April 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | | 10 April 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mika Biereth]] || | + | | [[Mika Biereth]] || 14 || 1 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieron Bowie]] || | + | | [[Kieron Bowie]] || 10 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Harris]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Luke Harris]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| [[Oliver Sanderson]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Oliver Sanderson]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jay Stansfield]] || 5 || 0 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Thorstein Antonsson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Thorstein Antonsson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || | + | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Xavier Benjamin]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Xavier Benjamin]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mika Biereth]] || | + | | [[Mika Biereth]] || 18 || 0 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ibane Bowat]] || | + | | [[Ibane Bowat]] || 13 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieron Bowie]] || | + | | [[Kieron Bowie]] || 12 || 3 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Caton]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | | [[Tyler Caton]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || | + | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || 13 || | + | | [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || 13 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayden Harrack]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kayden Harrack]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Harris]] || | + | | [[Luke Harris]] || 13 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 5 || | + | | [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 5 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || | + | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || 18 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || | + | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giorgios Okkas]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Giorgios Okkas]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || 10 || 0 || 3 | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || 10 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stefan Parkes]] || | + | | [[Stefan Parkes]] || 19 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Sanderson]] || 8 || 3 || 5 | | [[Oliver Sanderson]] || 8 || 3 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Stansfield]] || | + | | [[Jay Stansfield]] || 7 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Devan Tanton]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Devan Tanton]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaylan Wildbore]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jaylan Wildbore]] || 0 || 8 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Williams]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jay Williams]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Borto]] || | + | | [[Alex Borto]] || 10 || 0 || 6 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damian Las]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Damian Las]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 12:57, 30 March 2021
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Wigley.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Borto | U18 | United States | |
| GK | Damian Las | U18 | 11 April 2002 | United States |
| DF | Thorstein Antonsson | U17 | Iceland | |
| DF | Xavier Benjamin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ibane Bowat | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luciano D'Auria-Henry | U18 | England/Italy | |
| DF | Idris Odutayo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Stefan Parkes | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jay Williams | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tyler Caton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Dibley-Dias | U17 | 29 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Imani Lanquedoc | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ollie O'Neill | U18 | Ireland/England | |
| MF | Giorgios Okkas | U17 | Cyprus | |
| MF | Michael Olakigbe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Adrion Pajaziti | U18 | Kosovo | |
| FW | Mika Biereth | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kieron Bowie | U18 | 21 September 2002 | Scotland |
| FW | Oliver Sanderson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jay Stansfield | U18 | 24 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Jaylan Wildbore | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 September 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | West Ham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 3 October 2020 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 17 October 2020 | West Brom | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 24 October 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 31 October 2020 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 21 November 2020 | Arsenal | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 12 December 2020 | Chelsea | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 December 2020 | Reading | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 19 December 2020 | Leicester City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 16 January 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 23 January 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 6 February 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 17 February 2021 | Tottenham | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 20 February 2021 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 February 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 13 March 2021 | Southampton | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 27 March 2021 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 30 March 2021 | West Ham | Home | W 4-0 | |
| 10 April 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Norwich City | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 7 December 2020 | First | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Mika Biereth | 14 | 1 | 15 |
| Kieron Bowie | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Luke Harris | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Oliver Sanderson | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Jay Stansfield | 5 | 0 | |
| Michael Olakigbe | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Matthew Dibley-Dias | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ollie O'Neill | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ibane Bowat | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kayden Harrack | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Imani Lanquedoc | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Idris Odutayo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Stefan Parkes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaylan Wildbore | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Thorstein Antonsson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Araujo | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Xavier Benjamin | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Mika Biereth | 18 | 0 | 15 |
| Ibane Bowat | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Kieron Bowie | 12 | 3 | 10 |
| Tyler Caton | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Luciano D'Auria-Henry | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Dibley-Dias | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| Kayden Harrack | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Harris | 13 | 0 | 5 |
| Imani Lanquedoc | 5 | 7 | 1 |
| Oliver O'Neill | 18 | 0 | 2 |
| Idris Odutayo | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Giorgios Okkas | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Michael Olakigbe | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Stefan Parkes | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| Oliver Sanderson | 8 | 3 | 5 |
| Jay Stansfield | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| Devan Tanton | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaylan Wildbore | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Jay Williams | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Alex Borto | 10 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Damian Las | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Alfie McNally | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Dermot Mee | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14