Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 January 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || P-P | | 25 January 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || P-P | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 08 February 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 0-1 Hull City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | 08 February 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 0-1 Hull City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 18 February 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-2 Wigan Athletic (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 18 February 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-2 Wigan Athletic (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| Line 109: | Line 105: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 22 March 2021 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 4-1 Ipswich Town (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] | | 22 March 2021 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 4-1 Ipswich Town (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 25 March 2021 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-2 Nottingham Forest (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 29 March 2021 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 3-0 Crewe Alexandra (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 April 2021 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || || | | 12 April 2021 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| [[James Berry]] || 4 | | [[James Berry]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Hinds]] || | + | | [[Josh Hinds]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Sheaf]] || 3 | | [[Max Sheaf]] || 3 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Jones]] || 2 | | [[Callum Jones]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sean McLoughlin]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[McCauley Snelgrove]] || 2 | | [[McCauley Snelgrove]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Dan Crowley|Dan Crowley]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Lovick]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Martin Samuelson|Martin Samuelson]] || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Martin Samuelson|Martin Samuelson]] || 1 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Dan Batty]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dan Batty]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Beckett]] || | + | | [[Louis Beckett]] || 5 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Berry]] || | + | | [[James Berry]] || 9 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Carew]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Carew]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Lewie Coyle|Lewie Coyle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Lewie Coyle|Lewie Coyle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Flores]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Dan Crowley|Dan Crowley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Josh Emmanuel|Josh Emmanuel]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Flores]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Fleming]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brandon Fleming]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Jacob Greaves]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jacob Greaves]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Green]] || 0 || | + | | [[Oliver Green]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Hanson]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Hanson]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Jordan Hickey]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jordan Hickey]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Hinds]] || | + | | [[Josh Hinds]] || 8 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || | + | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Jarvis]] || | + | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 5 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Jones]] || | + | | [[Callum Jones]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henri Kumwenda]] || 0 || | + | | [[Henri Kumwenda]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Leake]] || | + | | [[Jake Leake]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Lovick]] || 5 || 3 || 1 | | [[Harry Lovick]] || 5 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 217: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Thomas Mayer|Thomas Mayer]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Thomas Mayer|Thomas Mayer]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean McLoughlin]] || | + | | [[Sean McLoughlin]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jevon Mills]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || | + | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || 12 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Martin Samuelson|Martin Samuelson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Martin Samuelson|Martin Samuelson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Scott]] || | + | | [[James Scott]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Sheaf]] || 10 || 0 || 3 | | [[Max Sheaf]] || 10 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Regan Slater]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Regan Slater]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andy Smith]] || | + | | [[Andy Smith]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Macauley Snelgrove]] || | + | | [[Macauley Snelgrove]] || 10 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Ward]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Ward]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wood]] || | + | | [[Harry Wood]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Wyatt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Wyatt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 253: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Cartwright]] || | + | | [[Harvey Cartwright]] || 8 || 0 || 3 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Foulkes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Harrison Foulkes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 259: | ||
| [[wikipedia:George Long|George Long]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:George Long|George Long]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Robson]] || | + | | [[David Robson]] || 8 || 0 || 4 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 30 March 2021
The Hull City Under-23s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Cartwright | U19 | 9 May 2002 | England |
| GK | Harrison Foulkes | U20 | 3 April 2001 | England |
| GK | David Robson | U19 | 22 January 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Brandon Fleming | U21 | 3 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Danny Lupano | U21 | 23 August 2000 | Belgium |
| DF | Lucas Odunston | U20 | 18 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Andy Smith | U19 | 11 September 2001 | England |
| MF | James Berry | U20 | 10 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Elliot Bonds | U21 | 23 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Jacob Greaves | U20 | 9 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Ryan Hanson | U20 | 6 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Hickey | U21 | 4 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Matthew Jacobs | U20 | 3 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Callum Jones | U20 | 5 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Max Sheaf | U21 | 10 March 2000 | England |
| FW | Keane Lewis-Potter | U20 | 22 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Ahmed Salam | U21 | 30 December 2000 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 September 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 23 September 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 28 September 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 05 October 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 October 2020 | Swansea City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 27 October 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 02 November 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 10 November 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 22 November 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 November 2020 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 15 December 2020 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 13 January 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 20 January 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 25 January 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | P-P | |
| 08 February 2021 | Coventry City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 18 February 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 February 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 08 March 2021 | Barnsley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 22 March 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 25 March 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 29 March 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 12 April 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 19 April 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 26 April 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 03 May 2021 | Millwall | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th March)
| Player | Total |
| Ahmed Salam | 6 |
| James Berry | 4 |
| Josh Hinds | 4 |
| Max Sheaf | 3 |
| Billy Chadwick | 2 |
| Will Jarvis | 2 |
| Callum Jones | 2 |
| Sean McLoughlin | 2 |
| McCauley Snelgrove | 2 |
| Dan Crowley | 1 |
| Harry Lovick | 1 |
| Martin Samuelson | 1 |
| James Scott | 1 |
| Andy Smith | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Festus Arthur | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Batty | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Beckett | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| James Berry | 9 | 3 | 4 |
| Harvey Carew | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Chadwick | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Clark | 1 | 0 | |
| Lewie Coyle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Crowley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Emmanuel | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Flores | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Fleming | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Greaves | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Green | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Ryan Hanson | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Hickey | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Hinds | 8 | 3 | 4 |
| Matthew Jacob | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Jarvis | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Alfie Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Jones | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Henri Kumwenda | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Leake | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Lovick | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Danny Lupano | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Mayer | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean McLoughlin | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Jevon Mills | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ahmed Salam | 12 | 1 | 6 |
| Martin Samuelson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| James Scott | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Sheaf | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Regan Slater | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Smith | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Macauley Snelgrove | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Trialist | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Ward | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Wood | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| George Wyatt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harvey Cartwright | 8 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
| Harrison Foulkes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| George Long | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| David Robson | 8 | 0 | 4 | 6 |