Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→Friendlies) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| 13 October 2020 || Wales || Home || W || [[England 2-0 Wales (2020-21 Under-20 Friendly)|2-0]] | | 13 October 2020 || Wales || Home || W || [[England 2-0 Wales (2020-21 Under-20 Friendly)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 November 2020 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s]] || Away || | | + | | 17 November 2020 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s]] || Away || [[Aston Villa 3-1 England (2020-21 Under-20 Friendly)|1-3]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:56, 30 March 2021
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Lee Carsley.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
The following squad was named for the November internationals (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | 25 March 2001 | Fulham |
| GK | Josh Griffiths | 5 September 2001 | West Brom (on loan at Cheltenham) |
| GK | Carl Rushworth | 2 July 2001 | Brighton |
| GK | George Wickens | 8 November 2001 | Fulham |
| DF | Vontae Daley-Campbell ~ | 2 April 2001 | Leicester City |
| DF | Cody Drameh * | 8 December 2001 | Leeds United |
| DF | Taylor Harwood-Bellis | 30 January 2002 | Manchester City |
| DF | Nohan Kenneh | 10 January 2003 | Leeds United |
| DF | Henry Lawrence | 21 September 2001 | Chelsea |
| DF | Nathanael Ogbeta | 28 April 2001 | Manchester City |
| DF | Luke Thomas | 10 June 2001 | Leicester City |
| DF | Nathan Wood-Gordon | 31 May 2002 | Middlesbrough |
| MF | Faustino Anjorin | 23 November 2001 | Chelsea |
| MF | Tommy Doyle | 17 October 2001 | Manchester City |
| MF | James Garner | 13 March 2001 | Manchester United (on loan at Watford) |
| MF | Anthony Gordon | 24 February 2001 | Everton |
| MF | Marcel Lewis | 30 September 2001 | Chelsea |
| MF | Valentino Livramento | 12 November 2002 | Chelsea |
| MF | Jacob Ramsey | 28 May 2001 | Aston Villa |
| MF | Morgan Whittaker | 7 January 2001 | Derby County |
| FW | Folarin Balogun | 3 July 2001 | Arsenal |
| FW | Rico Richards | 27 September 2003 | West Brom |
| FW | Louie Sibley | 13 September 2001 | Derby County |
| FW | Ellis Simms | 5 January 2001 | Everton |
| FW | Harvey White | 19 September 2001 | Tottenham |
2020-21 Campaign
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 October 2020 | Wales | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 November 2020 | Aston Villa Under-23s | Away | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14