Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 17 March 2021 || Third || Basford United || Away || W || [[Basford United 0-4 West Bromwich Albion (2020-21 FA Youth Cup)|4-0]] || | | 17 March 2021 || Third || Basford United || Away || W || [[Basford United 0-4 West Bromwich Albion (2020-21 FA Youth Cup)|4-0]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 31 March 2021 || Fourth || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Cardiff City (2020-21 FA Youth Cup)|2-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 131: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 136: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Modou Faal]] || 7 || | + | | [[Modou Faal]] || 7 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 6 || 1 || 7 | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 6 || 1 || 7 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reyes Cleary]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Reyes Cleary]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Timothy Iroegbunam]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Okoka]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Samuel Okoka]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zac Ashworth]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Zac Ashworth]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alex Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Andrews]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jamie Andrews]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Ashworth]] || | + | | [[Zac Ashworth]] || 16 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Boote]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oliver Boote]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Vinnie Dwyer]] || 5 || 4 || 0 | | [[Vinnie Dwyer]] || 5 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Modou Faal]] || | + | | [[Modou Faal]] || 15 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Fellows]] || | + | | [[Tom Fellows]] || 13 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Grant]] || | + | | [[Ryan Grant]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Hall]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | | [[Reece Hall]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Fenton Heard]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Fenton Heard]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Ingram]] || | + | | [[Ethan Ingram]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timothy Iroegbunam]] || | + | | [[Timothy Iroegbunam]] || 16 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Kabeya]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Kabeya]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Leon Machisa]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Leon Machisa]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || | + | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 14 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Monk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Frankie Monk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Mat Richards]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Mat Richards]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rico Richards]] || 7 || | + | | [[Rico Richards]] || 7 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lino Sousa]] || | + | | [[Lino Sousa]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Shaw]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Josh Shaw]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Mat Richards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mat Richards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caleb Taylor]] || | + | | [[Caleb Taylor]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aurio Teixeira]] || | + | | [[Aurio Teixeira]] || 15 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Williams]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alex Williams]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 247: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maksymilian Boruc]] || | + | | [[Maksymilian Boruc]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Emery]] || 12 || 0 || 3 || 19 | | [[Jamie Emery]] || 12 || 0 || 3 || 19 | ||
Revision as of 09:35, 5 April 2021
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Peter Gilbert.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Maksymilian Boruc | U18 | 15 November 2002 | Poland/Sweden |
| GK | Jamie Emery | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zac Ashworth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Vinnie Dwyer | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Grant | U18 | England | |
| DF | Reece Hall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Ingram | U18 | 19 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Mackenzie Lamb | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Leon Machisa | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel N'Goma | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Shaw | U17 | England | |
| DF | Caleb Taylor | U18 | 14 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Jamie Andrews | U18 | England | |
| MF | Timothy Iroegbunam | U18 | England | |
| FW | Modou Faal | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tom Fellows | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jovan Malcolm | U18 | England | |
| FW | Stefan Okoka | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jacob Shepherd | U18 | England | |
| FW | Owen Windsor | U19 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 19 September 2020 | Reading | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 3 October 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2020 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 24 October 2020 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 7 November 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 21 November 2020 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 28 November 2020 | West Ham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 12 December 2020 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 December 2020 | Tottenham | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 16 January 2021 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 23 January 2021 | Reading | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 30 January 2021 | West Ham | Away | W | 6-2 |
| 6 February 2021 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 13 February 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | P-P | |
| 20 February 2021 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 February 2021 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 6 March 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-7 |
| 13 March 2021 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 March 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 10 April 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 17 March 2021 | Third | Basford United | Away | W | 4-0 | |
| 31 March 2021 | Fourth | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Modou Faal | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Jovan Malcolm | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Tom Fellows | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jacob Shepherd | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Reyes Cleary | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Timothy Iroegbunam | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Samuel Okoka | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Rico Richards | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Zac Ashworth | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Alex Williams | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Ingram | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aurio Teixeira | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jamie Andrews | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Zac Ashworth | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Boote | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reyes Cleary | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| Zak Delaney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Vinnie Dwyer | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Modou Faal | 15 | 2 | 8 |
| Tom Fellows | 13 | 1 | 4 |
| Ryan Grant | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Hall | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Fenton Heard | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Ethan Ingram | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Timothy Iroegbunam | 16 | 0 | 3 |
| Nathan Kabeya | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mackenzie Lamb | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Layton Love | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Leon Machisa | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jovan Malcolm | 14 | 1 | 7 |
| Frankie Monk | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel N'Goma | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Okoka | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| Archie Oliver | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mat Richards | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Rico Richards | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Lino Sousa | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Shaw | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Jacob Shepherd | 8 | 5 | 4 |
| Mat Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Caleb Taylor | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Aurio Teixeira | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Alex Williams | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Maksymilian Boruc | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| Jamie Emery | 12 | 0 | 3 | 19 |
| Ronnie Hollingshead | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14