Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
<small>''(Updated 14th April)''</small><br> | <small>''(Updated 14th April)''</small><br> | ||
| − | <small>''(Missing details from | + | <small>''(Missing details from Forest (A), Barnsley (H)))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paulo Aguas]] || | + | | [[Paulo Aguas]] || 19 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Filimon Asfha]] || 8 || 8 || 0 | | [[Filimon Asfha]] || 8 || 8 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Ashman]] || | + | | [[Joshua Ashman]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Bonnington]] || 16 || 0 || 10 | | [[Alex Bonnington]] || 16 || 0 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Bradford]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jake Bradford]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Cadamarteri]] || | + | | [[Bailey Cadamarteri]] || 6 || 7 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Curtis]] || | + | | [[Charlie Curtis]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leojo Davidson]] || | + | | [[Leojo Davidson]] || 13 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cian Flannery]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cian Flannery]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Corey Glaves]] || 15 || 1 || 1 | | [[Corey Glaves]] || 15 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Glover]] || | + | | [[Jay Glover]] || 20 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Hall]] || | + | | [[Luke Hall]] || 11 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Murtadha Al-Jahadhmy]] || 2 || 1 || 2 | | [[Murtadha Al-Jahadhmy]] || 2 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caelan Kilheeney]] || 5 || | + | | [[Caelan Kilheeney]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Ntoku]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brandon Ntoku]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Rio Shipston]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rio Shipston]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Trueman]] || 16 || 0 || 2 | | [[Will Trueman]] || 16 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Danny Wassell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Danny Wassell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Yates]] || | + | | [[Luke Yates]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Basile Zottos]] || | + | | [[Basile Zottos]] || 18 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Jack Hall]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jack Hall]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Hare]] || | + | | [[Alex Hare]] || 17 || 0 || 4 || 26 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:06, 16 April 2021
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Holdsworth.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Hare | U18 | 4 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Joshua Ashman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Curtis | U18 | 17 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Leojo Davidson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Fuad Sesay | U17 | England | |
| DF | Danny Wassell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Yates | U18 | 9 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Filimon Asfha | U17 | England | |
| MF | Corey Glaves | U18 | 4 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Jay Glover | U18 | 1 May 2003 | England |
| MF | Luke Hall | U18 | 15 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Caelan Kilheeney | U17 | England/Ireland | |
| MF | Will Trueman | U18 | 14 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Paulo Aguas | U18 | 28 May 2003 | Portugal |
| FW | Alex Bonnington | U18 | 11 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Basile Zottos | U18 | 22 March 2003 | France |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 19 September 2020 | Barnsley | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 03 October 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 17 October 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 24 October 2020 | Watford | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 21 November 2020 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 05 December 2020 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 19 December 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 09 January 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | P-P | |
| 30 January 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 17 February 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 February 2021 | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 February 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 10 March 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 March 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 23 March 2021 | Coventry City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 March 2021 | Hull City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 30 March 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 10 April 2021 | Millwall | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 17 April 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Swansea City | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 5 March 2021 | Third | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th April)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Alex Bonnington | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Bailey Cadamarteri | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Basile Zottos | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Murtadha Al-Jahadhmy | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Paulo Aguas | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Leojo Davidson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Hall | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Trueman | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Filimon Ashfa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cian Flannery | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Corey Glaves | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jay Glover | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Caelen Kilheeney | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Fuad Sesay | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Forest A) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th April)
(Missing details from Forest (A), Barnsley (H)))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Paulo Aguas | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Filimon Asfha | 8 | 8 | 0 |
| Joshua Ashman | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Alex Bonnington | 16 | 0 | 10 |
| Jake Bradford | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Bailey Cadamarteri | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| Charlie Curtis | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Leojo Davidson | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Cian Flannery | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Corey Glaves | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Jay Glover | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Hall | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| Murtadha Al-Jahadhmy | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Caelan Kilheeney | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Brandon Ntoku | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fuad Sesay | 9 | 5 | 1 |
| Rio Shipston | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Trueman | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Danny Wassell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Yates | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Basile Zottos | 18 | 1 | 3 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jack Hall | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Alex Hare | 17 | 0 | 4 | 26 |