Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 12 December 2020 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 2-1 Chelsea (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 12 December 2020 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 2-1 Chelsea (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 23 January 2021 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || W || [[West Ham United 0-4 Chelsea (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | | 23 January 2021 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || W || [[West Ham United 0-4 Chelsea (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | ||
| Line 115: | Line 113: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 10 April 2021 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 0-7 Chelsea (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|7-0]] | | 10 April 2021 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 0-7 Chelsea (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|7-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 20 April 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 2-1 Chelsea (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 May 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | | 1 May 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 May 2021 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || || | | 8 May 2021 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 15 May 2021 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Soonsup-Bell]] || | + | | [[Jude Soonsup-Bell]] || 14 || 4 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Haigh]] || 7 || 1 || 8 | | [[Joe Haigh]] || 7 || 1 || 8 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Derrick Abu]] || 3 || | + | | [[Derrick Abu]] || 3 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Edwin Andersson]] || 4 || 5 || 1 | | [[Edwin Andersson]] || 4 || 5 || 1 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Lewis Bate]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lewis Bate]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Brooking]] || | + | | [[Josh Brooking]] || 18 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Castledine]] || 3 || 7 || 1 | | [[Leo Castledine]] || 3 || 7 || 1 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Levi Colwill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Levi Colwill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Elliott]] || | + | | [[Ben Elliott]] || 12 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bryan Fiabema]] || 4 || 2 || 2 | | [[Bryan Fiabema]] || 4 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Gilchrist]] || | + | | [[Alfie Gilchrist]] || 12 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Haigh]] || | + | | [[Joe Haigh]] || 16 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Hall]] || 6 || 3 || 1 | | [[Lewis Hall]] || 6 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Myles Peart-Harris]] || 5 || 1 || 4 | | [[Myles Peart-Harris]] || 5 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dion Rankine]] || | + | | [[Dion Rankine]] || 9 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zain Silcott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zain Silcott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Xavier Simons]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Xavier Simons]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Soonsup-Bell]] || | + | | [[Jude Soonsup-Bell]] || 15 || 1 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronnie Stutter]] || 4 || 6 || 1 | | [[Ronnie Stutter]] || 4 || 6 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimi Tauriainen]] || 4 || | + | | [[Jimi Tauriainen]] || 4 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Silko Thomas]] || | + | | [[Silko Thomas]] || 15 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Tobin]] || 7 || | + | | [[Josh Tobin]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Vale]] || 14 || 0 || 6 | | [[Harvey Vale]] || 14 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Wareham]] || | + | | [[Jayden Wareham]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Webster]] || | + | | [[Charlie Webster]] || 21 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Wiggett]] || | + | | [[Charlie Wiggett]] || 20 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| [[Jake Askew]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Jake Askew]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Bergstrom]] || | + | | [[Lucas Bergstrom]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kelechi Chibueze]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kelechi Chibueze]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 17:14, 20 April 2021
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Ed Brand.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Prince Adegoke | U17 | 3 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Lucas Bergstrom | U18 | 5 September 2002 | Finland |
| GK | Kelechi Chibueze | U17 | 14 December 2003 | England |
| GK | Ethan Wady | U19 | 23 January 2002 | United States/England |
| DF | Derrick Abu | U17 | 18 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Luke Badley-Morgan | U17 | 22 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Josh Brooking | U18 | 1 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Alfie Gilchrist | U17 | 28 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Bashir Humphreys | U18 | 15 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Alex Kpakpe | U17 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Valentino Livramento | U18 | 12 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Charlie Wiggett | U18 | 2 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Ben Elliott | U18 | 5 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Haigh | U18 | 16 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Myles Peart-Harris | U18 | 18 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Dion Rankine | U18 | 15 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Xavier Simons | U18 | 20 February 2003 | England |
| MF | Jimi Tauriainen | U17 | 8 March 2004 | Finland |
| MF | Silko Thomas | U17 | 25 June 2004 | England |
| MF | Josh Tobin | U17 | 20 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Charlie Webster | U17 | 31 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Harvey Vale | U17 | 11 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Edwin Andersson | U17 | 7 November 2003 | Sweden |
| FW | Bryan Fiabema | U18 | 18 February 2003 | Norway |
| FW | Malik Mothersille | U17 | 23 October 2003 | England |
| FW | Jude Soonsup-Bell | U17 | 10 January 2004 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2020 | West Ham | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Southampton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 2 October 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 17 October 2020 | Reading | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 24 October 2020 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 7 November 2020 | Leicester City | Home | W | 8-1 |
| 21 November 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 12 December 2020 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 January 2021 | West Ham | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 6 February 2021 | West Brom | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 20 February 2021 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 February 2021 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 3 March 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 6 March 2021 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 13 March 2021 | West Brom | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 March 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 March 2021 | Leicester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 27 March 2021 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 10 April 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 7-0 |
| 20 April 2021 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 May 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 15 May 2021 | Fulham | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 28 November 2020 | Third | Barnsley | Home | W | 8-1 | |
| 2 April 2021 | Fourth | AFC Fylde | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 15 April 2021 | Fifth | Everton | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jude Soonsup-Bell | 14 | 4 | 18 |
| Joe Haigh | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Harvey Vale | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Ben Elliott | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Myles Peart-Harris | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Charlie Webster | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jimi Tauriainen | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Bryan Fiabema | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Silko Thomas | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Edwin Andersson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Badley-Morgan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Bate | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Brooking | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Castledine | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Gilchrist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Hall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brodi Hughes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bashir Humphreys | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Kpakpe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Valentino Livramento | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ronnie Stutter | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Wareham | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Wiggett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Derrick Abu | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Edwin Andersson | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Luke Badley-Morgan | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Lewis Bate | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Brooking | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| Leo Castledine | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| Levi Colwill | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Elliott | 12 | 4 | 4 |
| Bryan Fiabema | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Alfie Gilchrist | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| Joe Haigh | 16 | 1 | 8 |
| Lewis Hall | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Brodi Hughes | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Bashir Humphreys | 19 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Kpakpe | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Valentino Livramento | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Malik Mothersille | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rochard Olise | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Myles Peart-Harris | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| Dion Rankine | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Zain Silcott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Xavier Simons | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jude Soonsup-Bell | 15 | 1 | 18 |
| Ronnie Stutter | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| Jimi Tauriainen | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| Silko Thomas | 15 | 4 | 2 |
| Josh Tobin | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Harvey Vale | 14 | 0 | 6 |
| Jayden Wareham | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Webster | 21 | 0 | 4 |
| Charlie Wiggett | 20 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Prince Adegoke | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| Jake Askew | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Lucas Bergstrom | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Kelechi Chibueze | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ted Curd | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Sami Tlemcani | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Ethan Wady | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14