Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 24 April 2021 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 5-0 Leeds United (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | | 24 April 2021 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 5-0 Leeds United (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 1 May 2021 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | + | | 1 May 2021 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 3-0 Derby County (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osaze Aghatise]] || 15 || 1 || 6 | | [[Osaze Aghatise]] || 15 || 1 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nelson Aideyan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steven Bala]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Steven Bala]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Marko Borkovic]] || 5 || 6 || 3 | | [[Marko Borkovic]] || 5 || 6 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Brailsford]] || | + | | [[Rhys Brailsford]] || 16 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dejaune Brown]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Dejaune Brown]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Courtney Clarke]] || 6 || 1 || 2 | | [[Courtney Clarke]] || 6 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || | + | | [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 12 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zion Dixon]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zion Dixon]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Kaide Gordon]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kaide Gordon]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Hawkins]] || | + | | [[Henry Hawkins]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ola Ibrahim]] || 18 || 1 || 2 | | [[Ola Ibrahim]] || 18 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugo Jinkinson]] || | + | | [[Hugo Jinkinson]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cian Kelly Caprani]] || | + | | [[Cian Kelly Caprani]] || 5 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Filip Lissah]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Filip Lissah]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Nyan Mesuria]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nyan Mesuria]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Moloney]] || | + | | [[Riley Moloney]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Moore]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Callum Moore]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malik Mothersille]] || | + | | [[Malik Mothersille]] || 10 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Nicholas-Davies]] || 1 || | + | | [[Reece Nicholas-Davies]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andres Perez de Gracia]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Andres Perez de Gracia]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Will Pollard]] || 21 || 1 || 2 | | [[Will Pollard]] || 21 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Rogers]] || 15 || | + | | [[Jack Rogers]] || 15 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Rutt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Rutt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kain Ryan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Sebagabo]] || 2 || 7 || 0 | | [[Sam Sebagabo]] || 2 || 7 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Solomon]] || | + | | [[Harrison Solomon]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Thompson]] || | + | | [[Seb Thompson]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 261: | Line 265: | ||
| [[Harvey Randle]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 9 | | [[Harvey Randle]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Roberts]] || | + | | [[Alfie Roberts]] || 17 || 0 || 1 || 42 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:08, 4 May 2021
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Randle | U17 | England | |
| GK | Alfie Roberts | U17 | England | |
| DF | Max Bardell | U18 | 14 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Rhys Brailsford | U17 | England | |
| DF | Hugo Jinkinson | U18 | 10 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Charlie Rutt | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Solomon | U18 | 1 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Dylan Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Eli Christie | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cian Kelly Caprani | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Ola Ibrahim | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alex Matthews | U18 | 26 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Andres Perez de Gracia | U18 | 7 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Will Pollard | U18 | 7 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Jack Rogers | U18 | 26 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Osazee Aghatise | U18 | 12 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Marko Borkovic | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bartosz Cybulski | U18 | 15 October 2002 | Poland |
| FW | Eno Nto | U18 | 18 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Seb Thompson | U18 | 9 October 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 17 October 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 October 2020 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 7 November 2020 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 November 2020 | Everton | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 28 November 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 15 December 2020 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 19 December 2020 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 9 January 2021 | Burnley | Away | P-P | |
| 30 January 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 13 February 2021 | Burnley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 February 2021 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 20 February 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 February 2021 | Manchester United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 6 March 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 March 2021 | Manchester City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 20 March 2021 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 6 April 2021 | Leeds United | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 10 April 2021 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 April 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 April 2021 | Leeds United | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 1 May 2021 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-3 |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 4 December 2020 | Third | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 | AET |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th May)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Osaze Aghatise | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Luke Plange | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Marko Borkovic | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kaide Gordon | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Malik Mothersille | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Dylan Williams | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Courtney Clarke | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ola Ibrahim | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Will Pollard | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Solomon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Bardell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys Brailsford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dubem Eze | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Riley Moloney | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Rogers | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Osaze Aghatise | 15 | 1 | 6 |
| Nelson Aideyan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Steven Bala | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Bardell | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Marko Borkovic | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| Rhys Brailsford | 16 | 3 | 1 |
| Dejaune Brown | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Eli Christie | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Courtney Clarke | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 12 | 2 | 8 |
| Zion Dixon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Dubem Eze | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Jaden Forrester | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaide Gordon | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Henry Hawkins | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ola Ibrahim | 18 | 1 | 2 |
| Hugo Jinkinson | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Cian Kelly Caprani | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Filip Lissah | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Matthews | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nyan Mesuria | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Riley Moloney | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Callum Moore | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Malik Mothersille | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| Reece Nicholas-Davies | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Andres Perez de Gracia | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Plange | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| Will Pollard | 21 | 1 | 2 |
| Jack Rogers | 15 | 4 | 1 |
| Charlie Rutt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kain Ryan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Sebagabo | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Harrison Solomon | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Seb Thompson | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Williams | 14 | 0 | 3 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Chapman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Harvey Randle | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Alfie Roberts | 17 | 0 | 1 | 42 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14