Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 January 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || P-P | | 30 January 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || P-P | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 20 February 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Charlton Athletic (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] | | 20 February 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Charlton Athletic (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| Line 109: | Line 107: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 24 April 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Wigan Athletic 3-4 Charlton Athletic (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]] | | 24 April 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Wigan Athletic 3-4 Charlton Athletic (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 01 May 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || | + | | 01 May 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 1-0 Coventry City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 04 May 2021 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 1-1 Watford (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Kanu]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zach Mitchell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 2 | | Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC (Watford H) || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 182: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th May)''</small><br> |
| − | <small>''(Missing details from Watford (A), Ipswich (A), QPR (A), Colchester (A))''</small> | + | <small>''(Missing details from Watford (A), Ipswich (A), QPR (A), Colchester (A), Watford (H))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 186: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jason Adigun]] || | + | | [[Jason Adigun]] || 7 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terrell Agyemang]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Terrell Agyemang]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Jimmy Appiah]] || 3 || 5 || 0 | | [[Jimmy Appiah]] || 3 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || | + | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Naz Bakrin]] || | + | | [[Naz Bakrin]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Barker]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Barker]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Toby Bower]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Toby Bower]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Burstow]] || | + | | [[Mason Burstow]] || 7 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreece Campbell]] || | + | | [[Tyreece Campbell]] || 21 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Richard Chin]] || | + | | [[Richard Chin]] || 21 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Dench]] || 1 || | + | | [[Matthew Dench]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deji Elerewe]] || | + | | [[Deji Elerewe]] || 18 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Garande]] || 16 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kai Garande]] || 16 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miles Leaburn]] || 2 || | + | | [[Miles Leaburn]] || 2 || 9 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Leahy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Leahy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Mitchell]] || | + | | [[Zach Mitchell]] || 1 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mack Reilly]] || 6 || | + | | [[Mack Reilly]] || 6 || 9 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Santos]] || | + | | [[Jeremy Santos]] || 21 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Euan Williams]] || 5 || 1 || 5 | | [[Euan Williams]] || 5 || 1 || 5 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 258: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Beadle]] || | + | | [[James Beadle]] || 20 || 0 || 4 || 26 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Harvey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nathan Harvey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 12:09, 5 May 2021
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Anthony Hayes.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Beadle | U17 | England | |
| GK | Joe Watkins | U18 | 8 April 2003 | England |
| GK | Harry Whitling | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jimmy Appiah | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Barker | U18 | 12 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Deji Elerewe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kai Garande | U18 | 6 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Seydil Toure | U17 | England/Czech Republic/Senegal | |
| MF | Terrell Agyemang | U18 | 13 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Naz Bakrin | U18 | 23 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Richard Chin | U18 | 15 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Matthew Dench | U17 | Australia | |
| MF | Aaron Henry | U18 | 31 August 2003 | England |
| MF | Jeremy Santos | U18 | 3 January 2003 | England/Ecuador |
| MF | Euan Williams | U18 | 15 January 2003 | England/Northern Ireland |
| FW | Tyreece Campbell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dylan Gavin | U18 | 16 January 2003 | Republic of Ireland |
| FW | Miles Leaburn | U17 | 28 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Mack Reilly | U17 | England | |
| FW | Andre Thompson-Fearon | U18 | 16 October 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Millwall | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 03 October 2020 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 31 October 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 07 November 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 21 November 2020 | Watford | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 12 December 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 09 January 2021 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 23 January 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 30 January 2021 | Bristol City | Home | P-P | |
| 20 February 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 27 February 2021 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 06 March 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 March 2021 | Swansea City | Away | W | 8-1 |
| 20 March 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 27 March 2021 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 30 March 2021 | Swansea City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 10 April 2021 | Hull City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 17 April 2021 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 24 April 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 01 May 2021 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 04 May 2021 | Watford | Home | D | 1-1 |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 04 November 2020 | First Round | Winslow United | Away | W | 5-0 | |
| 17 November 2020 | Second Round | Gillingham | Away | W | 1-1 | Won 9-8 on penalties |
| 17 March 2021 | Third Round | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th May)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Tyreece Campbell | 9 | 1 | 10 |
| Richard Chin | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Dylan Gavin | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Aaron Henry | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Mason Burstow | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Mack Reilly | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Euan Williams | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Jason Adigun | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Miles Leaburn | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jeremy Santos | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kai Garande | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Beadle | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Kanu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Zach Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| TBC (Watford H) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th May)
(Missing details from Watford (A), Ipswich (A), QPR (A), Colchester (A), Watford (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jason Adigun | 7 | 2 | 4 |
| Terrell Agyemang | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Karoy Anderson | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Jimmy Appiah | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Nathan Asiimwe | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Naz Bakrin | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Barker | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Beadle | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Toby Bower | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Burstow | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| Tyreece Campbell | 21 | 1 | 10 |
| Richard Chin | 21 | 0 | 7 |
| Matthew Dench | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Deji Elerewe | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Garande | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Gavin | 7 | 2 | 7 |
| Aaron Henry | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| Ollie Hobden | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Huke | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Daniel Kanu | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Josh Laqeretabua | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Miles Leaburn | 2 | 9 | 4 |
| Jack Leahy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Zach Mitchell | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Mack Reilly | 6 | 9 | 5 |
| Jeremy Santos | 21 | 0 | 3 |
| Trialist | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Euan Williams | 5 | 1 | 5 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| James Beadle | 20 | 0 | 4 | 26 |
| Nathan Harvey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ahmed Kone | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |