Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 2 May 2021 || [[Southampton Under-23s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 0-5 Everton (2020-21 Premier League 2)|5-0]] | | 2 May 2021 || [[Southampton Under-23s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 0-5 Everton (2020-21 Premier League 2)|5-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 7 May 2021 || [[Southampton Under-23s|Southampton]] || Home || | + | | 7 May 2021 || [[Southampton Under-23s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[Everton 4-0 Southampton (2020-21 Premier League 2)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ellis Simms]] || 8 | | [[Ellis Simms]] || 8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Whitaker]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Bowler]] || 3 | | [[Josh Bowler]] || 3 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Onyango]] || 2 | | [[Tyler Onyango]] || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Anderson]] || 1 | | [[Joe Anderson]] || 1 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Con Ouzounidis]] || 1 | | [[Con Ouzounidis]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reece Welch]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Dennis Adeniran]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dennis Adeniran]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Anderson]] || | + | | [[Joe Anderson]] || 17 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Astley]] || 16 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Astley]] || 16 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Nathan Broadhead]] || 17 || 0 || 10 | | [[Nathan Broadhead]] || 17 || 0 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Butterfield]] || | + | | [[Luke Butterfield]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Cannon]] || | + | | [[Tom Cannon]] || 2 || 12 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Connolly]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Callum Connolly]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Anthony Gordon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Anthony Gordon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Hughes]] || | + | | [[Rhys Hughes]] || 19 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mackenzie Hunt]] || 2 || 6 || 0 | | [[Mackenzie Hunt]] || 2 || 6 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Imam Jagne]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | | [[Imam Jagne]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle John]] || | + | | [[Kyle John]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Katia Kouyate]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Katia Kouyate]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Mathew Mallon]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | | [[Mathew Mallon]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean McAllister]] || 0 || | + | | [[Sean McAllister]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jenson Metcalfe]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jenson Metcalfe]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stan Mills]] || | + | | [[Stan Mills]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Niels Nkounkou]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Niels Nkounkou]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Seb Quirk]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | | [[Seb Quirk]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Roman Quintyne]] || 0 || | + | | [[Roman Quintyne]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ellis Simms]] || 12 || 0 || 8 | | [[Ellis Simms]] || 12 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thierry Small]] || | + | | [[Thierry Small]] || 12 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Warrington]] || | + | | [[Lewis Warrington]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Welch]] || | + | | [[Reece Welch]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Whitaker]] || | + | | [[Charlie Whitaker]] || 4 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 255: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Nicolas Hansen]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Nicolas Hansen]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Tyrer]] || | + | | [[Harry Tyrer]] || 15 || 0 || 3 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joao Virginia]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 6 | | [[Joao Virginia]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 14:09, 9 May 2021
The Everton Under-23s are currently managed by David Unsworth.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nicolas Hansen | U20 | 10 July 2001 | United States |
| GK | Harry Tyrer | U19 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Joao Virginia | U21 | 10 October 1999 | Portugal |
| DF | Joe Anderson | U20 | 6 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Ryan Astley | U19 | 4 October 2001 | Wales/England |
| DF | Lewis Gibson | U21 | 19 July 2000 | England |
| DF | Kyle John | U20 | 13 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Niels Nkounkou | U20 | 1 November 2000 | France |
| DF | Con Ouzounidis | U21 | 8 October 1999 | Greece/Australia |
| MF | Dennis Adeniran | U22 | 2 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Bobby Carroll | U19 | 10 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Rhys Hughes | U19 | 21 September 2001 | Wales |
| MF | Mackenzie Hunt | U19 | 14 November 2001 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Einar Iversen | U20 | 6 June 2001 | Norway |
| MF | Seb Quirk | U19 | 5 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Tom Warren | U20 | 15 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Anthony Gordon | U20 | 24 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Josh Bowler | U22 | 5 March 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Nathan Broadhead | U23 | 5 April 1998 (age 27) | Wales |
| FW | Ellis Simms | U20 | 5 January 2001 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| MF | Nathangelo Markelo | 7 January 1999 (age 26) | Netherlands | FC Twente | End of Season |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 September 2020 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 September 2020 | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 28 September 2020 | Derby County | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 4 October 2020 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 October 2020 | Tottenham | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 23 October 2020 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 8 November 2020 | Chelsea | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 20 November 2020 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 November 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 14 December 2020 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 December 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 18 January 2021 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 25 January 2021 | Leicester City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 1 February 2021 | Derby County | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 5 February 2021 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 February 2021 | Manchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 5 March 2021 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 12 March 2021 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 21 March 2021 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 April 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 April 2021 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 April 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 2 May 2021 | Southampton | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 7 May 2021 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-0 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Total |
| Nathan Broadhead | 11 |
| Ellis Simms | 8 |
| Charlie Whitaker | 5 |
| Josh Bowler | 3 |
| Thierry Small | 3 |
| Tom Cannon | 2 |
| Rhys Hughes | 2 |
| Einar Iversen | 2 |
| Tyler Onyango | 2 |
| Joe Anderson | 1 |
| Callum Connolly | 1 |
| Sean McAllister | 1 |
| Stan Mills | 1 |
| Con Ouzounidis | 1 |
| Reece Welch | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Dennis Adeniran | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Anderson | 17 | 3 | 1 |
| Ryan Astley | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Beni Baningime | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Bowler | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Jarrad Branthwaite | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Broadhead | 17 | 0 | 10 |
| Luke Butterfield | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom Cannon | 2 | 12 | 2 |
| Callum Connolly | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Dobbin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafael Garcia | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Anthony Gordon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Hughes | 19 | 4 | 2 |
| Mackenzie Hunt | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Einar Iversen | 18 | 1 | 2 |
| Imam Jagne | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Kyle John | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Katia Kouyate | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel Lowey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mathew Mallon | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sean McAllister | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jenson Metcalfe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Stan Mills | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Niels Nkounkou | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Onyango | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| Con Ouzounidis | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Pennington | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Price | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Seb Quirk | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Roman Quintyne | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ellis Simms | 12 | 0 | 8 |
| Thierry Small | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| Lewis Warrington | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Reece Welch | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Charlie Whitaker | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Nicolas Hansen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Harry Tyrer | 15 | 0 | 3 | 16 |
| Joao Virginia | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14