Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Simon Clark. | The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Simon Clark. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2021-22 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jonathan Macauley]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Bogdan Marian]] || U17 || || England/Romania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Alfie Marriott]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|3|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[George Abbott]] || U17 || || England/Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ryan Andrews]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|8|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Darrin Enahoro]] || U17 || || England/Nigeria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Will Hall]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|2|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Freddie Moriarty]] || | + | | DF || [[Freddie Moriarty]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Harvey Peters]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Andres Aguilar]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Charlie Davis]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ethan Goulding]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Adian Manning]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Enoch Muwonge]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Billy Osborn]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Ben Smith (17 March 2004)|Ben Smith]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|3|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tobi Adeyemo]] || U17 || || England/Nigeria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Aaron Benn]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Adrian Blake]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Shaqai Forde]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|5|5|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jack Grieves]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Damani Hunter]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|4|23|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:47, 4 July 2021
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Simon Clark.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jonathan Macauley | U17 | England | |
| GK | Bogdan Marian | U17 | England/Romania | |
| GK | Alfie Marriott | U18 | 26 March 2004 | England |
| DF | George Abbott | U17 | England/Wales | |
| DF | Ryan Andrews | U18 | 26 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Darrin Enahoro | U17 | England/Nigeria | |
| DF | Will Hall | U18 | 2 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Freddie Moriarty | U18 | 23 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Harvey Peters | U17 | England | |
| MF | Andres Aguilar | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Davis | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ethan Goulding | U17 | England | |
| MF | Adian Manning | U18 | 1 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Enoch Muwonge | U18 | 23 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Billy Osborn | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Smith | U18 | 17 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Tobi Adeyemo | U17 | England/Nigeria | |
| FW | Aaron Benn | U17 | England | |
| FW | Adrian Blake | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shaqai Forde | U18 | 5 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Jack Grieves | U17 | England | |
| FW | Damani Hunter | U18 | 23 April 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |