Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by [[Trevor Challis]]. | The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by [[Trevor Challis]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2021-22 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Josey Casa-Grande]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Luca Smith]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[James Walker]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Raphael Araoye]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jaden Brown (Bristol City)|Jaden Brown]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harry Leeson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Matt Morris]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Rohan Nelson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Marley Rose]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Will Sage]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Callum Hutton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Dylan Lewis]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Filbert Owusu-Antwi]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[ | + | | MF || [[Isaac Richards]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Omar Taylor-Clarke]] || | + | | MF || [[Omar Taylor-Clarke]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[ | + | | MF || [[Oliver Thomas]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[ | + | | FW || [[Zak Bell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kai Churchley]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Dylan | + | | FW || [[Dylan Kadji]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[ | + | | FW || [[Brandon Oputeri]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[ | + | | FW || [[Seb Palmer-Houlden]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[ | + | | FW || [[Thierry Swaby]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[ | + | | || [[Mac Boyd]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | || [[Tom White]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:45, 14 July 2021
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josey Casa-Grande | U17 | England | |
| GK | Luca Smith | U18 | England | |
| GK | James Walker | U18 | England | |
| DF | Raphael Araoye | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jaden Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jamie Knight-Lebel | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Leeson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matt Morris | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rohan Nelson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Marley Rose | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Sage | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum Hutton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dylan Lewis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Filbert Owusu-Antwi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Richards | U17 | England | |
| MF | Omar Taylor-Clarke | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Oliver Thomas | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zak Bell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kai Churchley | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dylan Kadji | U18 | England | |
| FW | Brandon Oputeri | U17 | England | |
| FW | Seb Palmer-Houlden | U18 | England | |
| FW | Thierry Swaby | U18 | England | |
| Mac Boyd | U17 | England | ||
| Tom White | U17 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15