Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Previous Campaigns) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Holdsworth. | The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Holdsworth. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2021-22 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Pierce Charles]] || U17 || || England/Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Jack Hall]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joshua Ashman]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Leojo Davidson]] || | + | | DF || [[Leojo Davidson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Cian Flannery]] || U17 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Sean Fusire]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Mackenzie Maltby]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Fuad Sesay]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Taf Tapudzai]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Danny Wassell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jenson Whitham]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Filimon Asfha]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Caelan Kilheeney]] || U18 || || England/Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Kamil Maciag]] || U17 || || Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Rio Shipston]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Murtadha Al-Jahadhmy]] || U18 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Bailey Cadamarteri]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | || [[Joshua Chapman]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | || [[Danai Rhule]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | || [[Joey Phuthi]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | || [[Jake Bradford]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:11, 15 July 2021
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Holdsworth.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Pierce Charles | U17 | England/Northern Ireland | |
| GK | Jack Hall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Ashman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Leojo Davidson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cian Flannery | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Sean Fusire | U17 | England | |
| DF | Mackenzie Maltby | U17 | England | |
| DF | Fuad Sesay | U18 | England | |
| DF | Taf Tapudzai | U17 | England | |
| DF | Danny Wassell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jenson Whitham | U18 | England | |
| MF | Filimon Asfha | U18 | England | |
| MF | Caelan Kilheeney | U18 | England/Ireland | |
| MF | Kamil Maciag | U17 | Poland | |
| MF | Rio Shipston | U17 | England | |
| FW | Murtadha Al-Jahadhmy | U18 | England | |
| FW | Bailey Cadamarteri | U17 | England | |
| Joshua Chapman | U17 | England | ||
| Danai Rhule | U17 | England | ||
| Joey Phuthi | U17 | England | ||
| Jake Bradford | U17 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15