Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|-bgcolor="EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="EEFFEE" | ||
| 14 August 2021 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | | 14 August 2021 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="FFFFEE" |
| − | | 21 August 2021 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || | + | | 21 August 2021 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || D || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Newcastle United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 August 2021 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | | 28 August 2021 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ty Barnett]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Filozofe Mabete]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Filozofe Mabete]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 149: | ||
| [[Finn Ashworth]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Finn Ashworth]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ty Barnett]] || | + | | [[Ty Barnett]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hayden Carson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Owen Farmer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Fraser]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ackeme Francis-Burrell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathan Fraser]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carson Hayden]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Carson Hayden]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marvin Kaleta]] || | + | | [[Justin Hubner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marvin Kaleta]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kam Kandola]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Keto-Diyawa]] || | + | | [[Aaron Keto-Diyawa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dexter Lembikisa]] || | + | | [[Dexter Lembikisa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Filozofe Mabete]] || | + | | [[Filozofe Mabete]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan McLeod]] || | + | | [[Ethan McLeod]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Rees]] || | + | | [[Mason Rees]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Roberts (Wolves)|Tyler Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyler Roberts (Wolves)|Tyler Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 188: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Storer]] || | + | | [[James Storer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:48, 23 August 2021
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Steve Davis.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Palmi Arinbjornsson | U18 | 29 November 2003 | Iceland |
| GK | James Storer | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Birtwistle | U18 | Singapore/England | |
| DF | Justin Hubner | U18 | 14 September 2004 | Netherlands |
| DF | Marvin Kaleta | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kam Kandola | U18 | 3 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Aaron Keto-Diyawa | U18 | 11 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Dexter Lembkisa | U18 | 4 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Filozofe Mabete | U17 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Tipton | U18 | 22 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Ackeme Francis-Burrell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Nathan Fraser | U17 | England | |
| MF | Temple Ojinnaka | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dylan Scicluna | U18 | England/Australia | |
| FW | Ty Barnett | U17 | England | |
| FW | Owen Farmer | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ethan McLeod | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Roberts | U18 | 22 December 2003 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Sunderland | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 21 August 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 11 September 2021 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 25 September 2021 | Everton | Away | ||
| 02 October 2021 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 16 October 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 03 March 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Everton | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Stoke City | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Ty Barnett | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Filozofe Mabete | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Finn Ashworth | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ty Barnett | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Hayden Carson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Farmer | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ackeme Francis-Burrell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Fraser | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Carson Hayden | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Justin Hubner | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marvin Kaleta | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kam Kandola | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Keto-Diyawa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dexter Lembikisa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Filozofe Mabete | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan McLeod | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Rees | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| James Storer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14