Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jobe Bellingham]] || | + | | [[Jobe Bellingham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Hall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[George Hall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brandon Khela]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rico Patterson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rico Patterson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 19:03, 25 August 2021
The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Harsley.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alfie Brooks | U18 | England | |
| DF | Connor Barratt | U18 | Ireland | |
| DF | Rico Browne | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Fogarty | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | George Hall | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harley Hamilton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jordan James | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Harry Manton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rico Patterson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum Sullivan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kieran Wakefield | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 21 August 2021 | Southampton | Away | L | 2-7 |
| 28 August 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 11 September 2021 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 25 September 2021 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 02 October 2021 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 16 October 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 30 October 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Reading | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Aston Villa | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jobe Bellingham | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Hall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Khela | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rico Patterson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jobe Bellingham | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Rico Browne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Carsley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Dance | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Fogarty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Hall | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Home | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan James | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Khela | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Manton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cianole Nguepissi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Ogor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ifeoluwa Oni | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Rico Patterson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Wakefield | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Pharell Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Alfie Brooks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Kobi Brooks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15