Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 21 August 2021 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || D || [[Burnley 2-2 Middlesbrough (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | | 21 August 2021 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || D || [[Burnley 2-2 Middlesbrough (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 28 August 2021 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || | + | | 28 August 2021 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Middlesbrough 4-1 Everton (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 September 2021 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | | 11 September 2021 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sonny Finch]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AJ Bridge]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[AJ Bridge]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Stott]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Whelan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Frankie Whelan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 160: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Beals]] || | + | | [[Ben Beals]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[AJ Bridge]] || | + | | [[AJ Bridge]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Doherty]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louis Evans]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Howells]] || 2 || | + | | [[Max Howells]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Alex Hutchinson]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Finch]] || | + | | [[Sonny Finch]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Gitau]] || | + | | [[George Gitau]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fenton John]] || | + | | [[Fenton John]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Afonso Lindo]] || | + | | [[Afonso Lindo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Marshall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Marshall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashley McCarthy]] || | + | | [[Ashley McCarthy]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George McCormick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[George McCormick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Nathan Simpson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Simpson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Stott]] || | + | | [[Jack Stott]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yacou Traore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Yacou Traore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist | + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Whelan]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Frankie Whelan]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Woolston]] || | + | | [[Luke Woolston]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 214: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Bulmer]] || | + | | [[Jacob Bulmer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Popple]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Henry Popple]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 11:08, 30 August 2021
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Tinkler.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jacob Bulmer | U18 | 10 February 2004 | England |
| GK | Nathan Fisher | U17 | 26 January 2005 | England |
| GK | Henry Popple | U18 | 8 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Ben Beals | U18 | 21 December 2003 | England |
| DF | JD Costello | U17 | 12 January 2005 | England |
| DF | George Gitau | U18 | 2 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Josh Marshall | U18 | 18 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Ashley McCarthy | U17 | 2 December 2004 | England |
| DF | George McCormick | U17 | 27 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Tylah Wallace-Ming | U17 | 10 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Frankie Whelan | U18 | 18 September 2003 | England |
| MF | AJ Bridge | U17 | 21 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Alfie Doherty | U18 | 22 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Sonny Finch | U18 | 5 August 2004 | England |
| MF | Lucas Howe | U18 | 13 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Max Howells | U17 | 1 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Fenton John | U18 | 29 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Afonso Lindo | U18 | 14 April 2004 | England |
| MF | Nathan Simpson | U18 | 24 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Jack Stott | U18 | 6 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Yacou Traore | U17 | 3 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Luke Woolston | U17 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Louie Evans | U17 | 13 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Alex Hutchinson | U18 | 4 December 2003 | England |
| FW | Calum Kavanagh | U18 | 5 September 2003 | England/Ireland |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 21 August 2021 | Burnley | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | Everton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 11 September 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 25 September 2021 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 02 October 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 16 October 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Everton | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Leeds United | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Sonny Finch | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| AJ Bridge | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Stott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Whelan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Beals | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| AJ Bridge | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Doherty | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Louis Evans | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Howells | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Hutchinson | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Sonny Finch | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| George Gitau | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Fenton John | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Afonso Lindo | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Marshall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley McCarthy | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| George McCormick | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Simpson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Stott | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Yacou Traore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Whelan | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Woolston | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jacob Bulmer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Henry Popple | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14