Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 21 August 2021 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-7 Chelsea (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|7-2]] | | 21 August 2021 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-7 Chelsea (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|7-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 28 August 2021 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || | + | | 28 August 2021 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 1-3 Chelsea (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 September 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | | 11 September 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ronnie Stutter]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Hall]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Lewis Hall]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malik Mothersille]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Derrick Abu]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Derrick Abu]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Castledine]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Leo Castledine]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zain Silcott]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Zain Silcott]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Derrick Abu]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Edwin Andersson]] || 2 || 1 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Somto Boniface]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Castledine]] || | + | | [[Leo Castledine]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Flower]] || 0 || | + | | [[Louis Flower]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Gee]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Billy Gee]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Gilchrist]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Alfie Gilchrist]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Hall]] || | + | | [[Lewis Hall]] || 3 || 0 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brodi Hughes]] || | + | | [[Brodi Hughes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malik Mothersille]] || | + | | [[Malik Mothersille]] || 1 || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Richard Olise]] || | + | | [[Richard Olise]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Rak-Sakyi]] || | + | | [[Sam Rak-Sakyi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zain Silcott]] || | + | | [[Zain Silcott]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronnie Stutter]] || | + | | [[Ronnie Stutter]] || 3 || 0 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimi Tauriainen]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Jimi Tauriainen]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Tobin]] || | + | | [[Josh Tobin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Prince Adegoke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Prince Adegoke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Curd]] || | + | | [[Ted Curd]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:39, 30 August 2021
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Ed Brand.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Prince Adegoke | U18 | 3 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Sami Tlemcani | U18 | 24 July 2004 | Morocco |
| DF | Derrick Abu | U18 | 18 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Luke Badley-Morgan | U18 | 22 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Alfie Gilchrist | U18 | 28 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Brodi Hughes | U17 | 16 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Alex Kpakpe | U18 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Richard Olise | U17 | 9 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Leo Castledine | U17 | 20 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Billy Gee | U17 | 30 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Lewis Hall | U17 | 8 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Tudor Mendel-Idowu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Rak-Sakyi | U17 | 27 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Zain Silcott | U17 | 9 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Jimi Tauriainen | U18 | 8 March 2004 | Finland |
| MF | Silko Thomas | U18 | 25 June 2004 | England |
| MF | Josh Tobin | U18 | 20 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Charlie Webster | U18 | 31 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Harvey Vale | U18 | 11 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Edwin Andersson | U18 | 7 November 2003 | Sweden |
| FW | Louis Flower | U17 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Malik Mothersille | U18 | 23 October 2003 | England |
| FW | Jude Soonsup-Bell | U18 | 10 January 2004 | England |
| FW | Ronnie Stutter | U17 | 6 January 2005 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | West Brom | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Tottenham | Away | W | 7-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | Norwich City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 11 September 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 25 September 2021 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 02 October 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 16 October 2021 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Reading | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Southampton | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Ronnie Stutter | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Lewis Hall | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Malik Mothersille | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Derrick Abu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Edwin Andersson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Castledine | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Zain Silcott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jimi Tauriainen | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Derrick Abu | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Edwin Andersson | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Somto Boniface | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo Castledine | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Louis Flower | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Gee | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Gilchrist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Hall | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Brodi Hughes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Malik Mothersille | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Richard Olise | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Rak-Sakyi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zain Silcott | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ronnie Stutter | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Jimi Tauriainen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Tobin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Prince Adegoke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ted Curd | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14