Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 14 August 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || L || [[Barnsley 2-3 Swansea City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | | 14 August 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || L || [[Barnsley 2-3 Swansea City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 21 August 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 6-3 Barnsley | + | | 21 August 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 6-3 Barnsley (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|3-6]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 27 August 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 3-0 Bristol City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] | | 27 August 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 3-0 Bristol City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] | ||
Revision as of 16:29, 1 September 2021
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Harban.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kieren Flavell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Danny Benson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Hall | U18 | England | |
| MF | Dylan Brown | U18 | England | |
| MF | Keegan Hartley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Nejman | U18 | England | |
| FW | Lloyd Smith | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Swansea City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 21 August 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 27 August 2021 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 04 September 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 11 September 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 01 October 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 23 October 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 13 December 2021 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 21 January 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 29 January 2022 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Millwall | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st September)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Fabio Jalo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Nejman | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Hayden Pickard | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (QPR Ax3) | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15