Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| 27 August 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 3-0 Bristol City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | | 27 August 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 3-0 Bristol City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 04 September 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | + | | 04 September 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 13 September 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 3-1 Bristol City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 02 October 2021 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | | 02 October 2021 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Seb Palmer-Houlden]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zac Bell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:20, 15 September 2021
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josey Casa-Grande | U17 | England | |
| GK | Luca Smith | U18 | England | |
| GK | James Walker | U18 | England | |
| DF | Raphael Araoye | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jaden Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jamie Knight-Lebel | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Leeson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matt Morris | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rohan Nelson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Marley Rose | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Sage | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum Hutton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dylan Lewis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Filbert Owusu-Antwi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Richards | U17 | England | |
| MF | Omar Taylor-Clarke | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Oliver Thomas | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zak Bell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kai Churchley | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dylan Kadji | U18 | England | |
| FW | Brandon Oputeri | U17 | England | |
| FW | Seb Palmer-Houlden | U18 | England | |
| FW | Thierry Swaby | U18 | England | |
| Mac Boyd | U17 | England | ||
| Tom White | U17 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 27 August 2021 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 04 September 2021 | Coventry City | Home | P-P | |
| 13 September 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 02 October 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 October 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 11 December 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Watford | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 29 January 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Peterborough United | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th September)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Seb Palmer-Houlden | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Zac Bell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15