Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| 28 August 2021 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || D || [[Sheffield United 0-0 Millwall (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-0]] | | 28 August 2021 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || D || [[Sheffield United 0-0 Millwall (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 04 September 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || | + | | 04 September 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 11 September 2021 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || | + | | 11 September 2021 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 4-0 Watford (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 October 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | | 01 October 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| [[Will Lankshear]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Will Lankshear]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Blacker]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Billy Blacker]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Arblaster]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sai Sachdev]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sai Sachdev]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Theo Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 152: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Beau Anderson]] || | + | | [[Beau Anderson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Angell]] || | + | | [[Tom Angell]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Arblaster]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Aston]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Aston]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Blacker]] || | + | | [[Billy Blacker]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Drake]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ben Drake]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Lankshear]] || 2 || 0 || 5 | | [[Will Lankshear]] || 2 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Marsh]] || | + | | [[Louie Marsh]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Johnny Oluleye]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Johnny Oluleye]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sydie Peck]] || | + | | [[Sydie Peck]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sai Sachdev]] || | + | | [[Sai Sachdev]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Levis Pitan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Levis Pitan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Sai Sachdev]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sai Sachdev]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Staniland]] || 3 || | + | | [[Ethan Slater]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Staniland]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Waldron]] || | + | | [[Jack Waldron]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luther Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luther Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Williams]] || | + | | [[Theo Williams]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 206: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Hampshaw]] || | + | | [[Henry Hampshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cal Hiddleston]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Cal Hiddleston]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 12:32, 15 September 2021
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Henry Hampshaw | U18 | England | |
| GK | Callum Hiddleston | U18 | England | |
| DF | Beau Anderson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Angell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Owen Hampson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Levis Pitan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Finley Potter | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sai Sachdev | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luther Williams | U18 | England | |
| DF | Theo Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Arblaster | U18 | England | |
| MF | Louie Marsh | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sydie Peck | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ethan Slater | U18 | England | |
| MF | Josh Smith | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tyrese Bailey-Green | U18 | England | |
| FW | Will Lankshear | U17 | England | |
| FW | Antwoine Hackford | U18 | England | |
| George Dickinson | U17 | England | ||
| Ben Drake | U17 | England | ||
| Luke Faxon | U17 | England | ||
| Johnny Oluleye | U17 | England | ||
| Charlie Staniland | U17 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 21 August 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 28 August 2021 | Millwall | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 04 September 2021 | Swansea City | Away | P-P | |
| 11 September 2021 | Watford | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 01 October 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 23 October 2021 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 29 January 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Cardiff City | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th September)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Will Lankshear | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Billy Blacker | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Arblaster | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sai Sachdev | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Theo Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Beau Anderson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Angell | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Arblaster | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Aston | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Blacker | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Drake | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Lankshear | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Louie Marsh | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Johnny Oluleye | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sydie Peck | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sai Sachdev | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Levis Pitan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sai Sachdev | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Slater | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Staniland | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Waldron | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Luther Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Williams | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Henry Hampshaw | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Cal Hiddleston | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15