Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 04 September 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || L || [[Watford 2-4 Barnsley (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] | | 04 September 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || L || [[Watford 2-4 Barnsley (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 September 2021 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || | + | | 11 September 2021 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 4-0 Watford (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 September 2021 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | | 25 September 2021 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Abbott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tobi Adeyemo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tobi Adeyemo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Travis Akomeah]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Travis Akomeah]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamzat Balogun]] || | + | | [[Hamzat Balogun]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christos Batzelis]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Christos Batzelis]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Adrian Blake]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Adrian Blake]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Davis]] || | + | | [[Charlie Davis]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Albert Eames]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darrin Enahoro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Darrin Enahoro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Grieves]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jack Grieves]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Hall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damani Hunter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Damani Hunter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adian Manning]] || | + | | [[Kyrell Lisbie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adian Manning]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Marsh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zach Marsh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Moriarty]] || | + | | [[Freddie Moriarty]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remeiro Moulton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Remeiro Moulton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Smith (Watford)|Ben Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Smith (Watford)|Ben Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 216: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Macauley]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Macauley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bogdan Marian]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Bogdan Marian]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 12:33, 15 September 2021
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Simon Clark.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jonathan Macauley | U17 | England | |
| GK | Bogdan Marian | U17 | England/Romania | |
| GK | Alfie Marriott | U18 | 26 March 2004 | England |
| DF | George Abbott | U17 | England/Wales | |
| DF | Ryan Andrews | U18 | 26 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Darrin Enahoro | U17 | England/Nigeria | |
| DF | Will Hall | U18 | 2 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Freddie Moriarty | U18 | 23 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Harvey Peters | U17 | England | |
| MF | Andres Aguilar | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Davis | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ethan Goulding | U17 | England | |
| MF | Adian Manning | U18 | 1 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Enoch Muwonge | U18 | 23 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Billy Osborn | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Smith | U18 | 17 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Tobi Adeyemo | U17 | England/Nigeria | |
| FW | Aaron Benn | U17 | England | |
| FW | Adrian Blake | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shaqai Forde | U18 | 5 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Jack Grieves | U17 | England | |
| FW | Damani Hunter | U18 | 23 April 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 21 August 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 04 September 2021 | Barnsley | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 11 September 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 25 September 2021 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 23 October 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 11 December 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 29 January 2022 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Hull City | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th September)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Adrian Blake | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Grieves | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Adian Manning | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Moriarty | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Enoch Muwonge | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Abbott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobi Adeyemo | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Adu-Poku | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Travis Akomeah | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Hamzat Balogun | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Christos Batzelis | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Benn | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Adrian Blake | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Davis | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Albert Eames | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Darrin Enahoro | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Goulding | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Grieves | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Will Hall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Damani Hunter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyrell Lisbie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adian Manning | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Zach Marsh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddie Moriarty | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Remeiro Moulton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Enoch Muwonge | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Osborn | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Peters | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jonathan Macauley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Bogdan Marian | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |