Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Squad) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 11 September 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 7-1 Cardiff City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|1-7]] | | 11 September 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 7-1 Cardiff City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|1-7]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 25 September 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || | + | | 25 September 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || D || [[Colchester United 3-3 Cardiff City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 02 October 2021 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | | 02 October 2021 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Crole]] || | + | | [[James Crole]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caleb Hughes]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Caleb Hughes]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rhys Schwank]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan Wigley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Morgan Wigley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dan Barton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jac Clay]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jac Clay]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Colwill]] || | + | | [[Joel Colwill]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Coomer]] || | + | | [[Adam Coomer]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Crew]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Charlie Crew]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Crole]] || | + | | [[James Crole]] || 5 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cole Fleming]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cole Fleming]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caleb Hughes]] || | + | | [[Caleb Hughes]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Jones]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Callum Jones]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Keeping]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Lawlor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dylan Lawlor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Lewis]] || | + | | [[Morgan Lewis]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidan Macnamara]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aidan Macnamara]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Japhet Mpadi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Japhet Mpadi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Rippon]] || | + | | [[Joshua Rippon]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Schwank]] || 0 || | + | | [[Rhys Schwank]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Wigley]] || | + | | [[Morgan Wigley]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewys Ware]] || | + | | [[Lewys Ware]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Ben Coley]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Ben Coley]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Dennis]] || | + | | [[Jake Dennis]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:18, 29 September 2021
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Matthew Bloxham.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ben Coley | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Jake Dennis | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jac Clay | U18 | 2 September 2003 | Wales |
| DF | Tom Davies | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Morgan Lewis | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Callum Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Joe Keeping | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Aidan Macnamara | U18 | 28 October 2003 | Wales |
| DF | Joshua Rippon | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Joel Colwill | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Adam Coomer | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Caleb Hughes | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Kyle Kenniford | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Lewys Ware | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Morgan Wigley | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Cian Ashford | U17 | 24 September 2004 | Wales |
| FW | James Crole | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Rhys Schwank | U18 | Wales |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Hull City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 21 August 2021 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 28 August 2021 | Coventry City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 11 September 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 25 September 2021 | Colchester United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 02 October 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 11 December 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 29 January 2022 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Sheffield United | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th September)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| James Crole | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Caleb Hughes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Rhys Schwank | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Morgan Wigley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Dan Barton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jac Clay | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Colwill | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Coomer | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Crew | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| James Crole | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| Cole Fleming | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Caleb Hughes | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Jones | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Keeping | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Lawlor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Lewis | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Aidan Macnamara | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Japhet Mpadi | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Rippon | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Schwank | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Morgan Wigley | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewys Ware | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ben Coley | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Jake Dennis | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14