Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 28 September 2021 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-0 Watford (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 28 September 2021 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-0 Watford (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 01 October 2021 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || | + | | 01 October 2021 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 3-1 Queens Park Rangers (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 October 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | | 19 October 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || 1 | | [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armelindo Mema]] || 1 | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || 1 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || | + | | [[Sean Adarkwa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Ajose]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joseph Ajose]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || | + | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Amos]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Amos]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || | + | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steven Bala]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Steven Bala]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Dillon Desilva]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Franklin Domi]] || | + | | [[Franklin Domi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || | + | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimmy Dunne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jimmy Dunne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Duke-McKenna]] || | + | | [[Stephen Duke-McKenna]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Frailing]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jake Frailing]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Themis Kefalas]] || | + | | [[Themis Kefalas]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trent Mahorn]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Trent Mahorn]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Edon Pruti]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shiloh Remy]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 239: | ||
| [[George Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || | + | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deon Woodman]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Deon Woodman]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 260: | ||
| [[Josh Roach]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Josh Roach]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Walsh]] || | + | | [[Joe Walsh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:20, 7 October 2021
The Queens Park Rangers Under-23s are currently managed by Paul Hall.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U19 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Max Little | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom Middlehurst | U19 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Carlyle | U21 | 19 December 2000 | Ireland |
| DF | Franklin Domi | U21 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Aaron Drewe | U21 | 8 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Joe Gubbins | U21 | 3 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Arkelle Jude-Boyd | U19 | Albania/England | |
| DF | Themis Kefalas | U22 | 28 May 2000 | Greece |
| DF | Trent Mahorn | U19 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Mason McLean | U19 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Pitblado | U19 | 3 January 2002 | Scotland |
| DF | Ben Wells | U22 | 29 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Kayden Williams-Lowe | U21 | 4 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Kai Woollard-Innocent | U21 | 28 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U19 | England | |
| MF | Amrit Bansal-McNulty | U22 | 16 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Faysal Bettache | U22 | 7 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Raheem Conte | U19 | England | |
| MF | Dillon Desilva | U19 | 18 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Stephen Duke-McKenna | U22 | 17 August 2000 | Guyana |
| MF | Jake Frailing | U21 | 17 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Armelindo Mema | U19 | 23 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Nathaniel Orafu | U21 | 24 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Odysseus Alfa | U23 | 9 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Hamzad Kargbo | U19 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Charley Kendall | U21 | 15 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Shiloh Remy | U21 | 28 December 2000 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2021 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 24 August 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 31 August 2021 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 13 September 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 21 September 2021 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 28 September 2021 | Watford | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 01 October 2021 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 October 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 26 October 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 09 November 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 November 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 29 November 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 07 December 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 14 December 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 21 December 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 11 January 2022 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 08 February 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 01 March 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 14 March 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 05 April 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 22 April 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 03 May 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home |
2021-22 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 6 September 2021 | Group | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th October)
| Player | Total |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 2 |
| Sinclair Armstrong | 1 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 1 |
| Armelindo Mema | 1 |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | 1 |
| Deon Woodman | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sean Adarkwa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Aoraha | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Joseph Ajose | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Amos | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sinclair Armstrong | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Steven Bala | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Amrit Bansal-McNulty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ellis Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Carlyle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Raheem Conte | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ferrell Danso | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dillon Desilva | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Franklin Domi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Drewe | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimmy Dunne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Frailing | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Gubbins | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kayden Harrack | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Hawkins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Arkelle Jude-Boyd | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Themis Kefalas | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Trent Mahorn | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Armelindo Mema | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Murphy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Pitblado | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Edon Pruti | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiloh Remy | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| George Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kayden Williams-Lowe | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Deon Woodman | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Woollard-Innocent | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dillon Barnes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Little | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Josh Roach | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Joe Walsh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15