Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| 28 September 2021 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Home || D || [[Peterborough United 1-1 Hull City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 28 September 2021 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Home || D || [[Peterborough United 1-1 Hull City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 05 October 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | + | | 05 October 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 October 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || | + | | 15 October 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 5-1 Peterborough United (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 03 November 2021 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | | 03 November 2021 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Harris (Peterborough)|Luke Harris]] || 1 | | [[Luke Harris (Peterborough)|Luke Harris]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kellan Hickinson]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Idris Kanu]] || 1 | | [[Idris Kanu]] || 1 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 128: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
| [[Devon Arnold]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Devon Arnold]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Barker]] || | + | | [[Kyle Barker]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Bodie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[David Bodie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Bojang]] || | + | | [[Ethan Bojang]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kobe Jae Chong]] || | + | | [[Kobe Jae Chong]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronnie Edwards]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ronnie Edwards]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Fernandez]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Fernandez]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Johnson Gyamfi]] || | + | | [[Johnson Gyamfi]] || 4 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Hamilton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ethan Hamilton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
| [[Luke Harris (Peterborough)|Luke Harris]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | | [[Luke Harris (Peterborough)|Luke Harris]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kellan Hickinson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Kellan Hickinson]] || 1 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamid Ishola]] || | + | | [[Hamid Ishola]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Idris Kanu]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Idris Kanu]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jack Marriott|Jack Marriott]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Jack Marriott|Jack Marriott]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie O'Connell]] || | + | | [[Charlie O'Connell]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Ogbonna]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Emmanuel Ogbonna]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Oluwabori]] || | + | | [[Andrew Oluwabori]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Peters]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Connor Peters]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Kwame Poku]] || 4 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kwame Poku]] || 4 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Powell]] || | + | | [[Aaron Powell]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Joel Randall|Joel Randall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Joel Randall|Joel Randall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Tomlinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Tomlinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Will Blackmore]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Will Blackmore]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Lakin]] || | + | | [[Will Lakin]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:43, 21 October 2021
The Peterborough United Under-23s are currently managed by Matthew Etherington.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Blackmore | England | ||
| DF | Shaun Keane | England | ||
| DF | Benjamin Mensah | England | ||
| DF | Charlie O'Connell | England | ||
| DF | Connor Peters | England | ||
| DF | Aaron Powell | England | ||
| MF | Kyle Barker | England | ||
| FW | Hamid Ishola | England | ||
| David Bodie | England | |||
| Luke Harris | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 August 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 29 August 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 08 September 2021 | Watford | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 21 September 2021 | Bristol City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 24 September August 2021 | Swansea City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 28 September 2021 | Hull City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 05 October 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 15 October 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 03 November 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 09 November 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 19 November 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 07 December 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 13 December 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 25 January 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 07 February 2022 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 01 March 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 15 March 2022 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 22 March 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 29 March 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 01 April 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 26 April 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 03 May 2022 | Colchester United | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st October)
| Player | Total |
| Kwame Poku | 3 |
| Johnson Gyamfi | 2 |
| Kyle Barker | 1 |
| Emmanuel Fernandez | 1 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 1 |
| Luke Harris | 1 |
| Kellan Hickinson | 1 |
| Idris Kanu | 1 |
| Jack Marriott | 1 |
| Emmanuel Ogbonna | 1 |
| Andrew Oluwaboni | 1 |
| Joel Randall | 1 |
| Sammie Szmodics | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Devon Arnold | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Barker | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| David Bodie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Bojang | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Kobe Jae Chong | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ronnie Edwards | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Fernandez | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Johnson Gyamfi | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Harris | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Kellan Hickinson | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Hamid Ishola | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Idris Kanu | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Marriott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie O'Connell | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Ogbonna | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Andrew Oluwabori | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Connor Peters | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Poku | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Aaron Powell | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Randall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bayli Spencer-Adams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sammie Szmodics | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Thomas | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Tomlinson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Will Blackmore | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Will Lakin | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |