Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Shaun Keane]] || || || England | | DF || [[Shaun Keane]] || || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[David Bodie]] || || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Emmanuel Fernandez]] || || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Benjamin Mensah]] || || || England | | DF || [[Benjamin Mensah]] || || || England | ||
| Line 23: | Line 27: | ||
| MF || [[Kyle Barker]] || || || England | | MF || [[Kyle Barker]] || || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ethan Bojang]] || || || Gambia |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Kobe Jae Chong]] || || || Malaysia | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Luke Harris (Peterborough)|Luke Harris]] || || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Johnson Gyamfi]] || || || Ghana | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Hameed Ishola]] || || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[ | + | | FW || [[Andrew Oluwabori]] || || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[ | + | | FW || [[Joe Taylor]] || || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:36, 23 November 2021
The Peterborough United Under-23s are currently managed by Matthew Etherington.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Blackmore | England | ||
| DF | Shaun Keane | England | ||
| DF | David Bodie | England | ||
| DF | Emmanuel Fernandez | England | ||
| DF | Benjamin Mensah | England | ||
| DF | Charlie O'Connell | England | ||
| DF | Connor Peters | England | ||
| DF | Aaron Powell | England | ||
| MF | Kyle Barker | England | ||
| MF | Ethan Bojang | Gambia | ||
| MF | Kobe Jae Chong | Malaysia | ||
| MF | Luke Harris | England | ||
| FW | Johnson Gyamfi | Ghana | ||
| FW | Hameed Ishola | England | ||
| FW | Andrew Oluwabori | England | ||
| FW | Joe Taylor | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 August 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 29 August 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 08 September 2021 | Watford | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 21 September 2021 | Bristol City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 24 September August 2021 | Swansea City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 28 September 2021 | Hull City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 05 October 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 15 October 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 03 November 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 09 November 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 19 November 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 07 December 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 13 December 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 25 January 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 07 February 2022 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 01 March 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 15 March 2022 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 22 March 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 29 March 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 01 April 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 26 April 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 03 May 2022 | Colchester United | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th November)
| Player | Total |
| Kwame Poku | 3 |
| Johnson Gyamfi | 2 |
| Idris Kanu | 2 |
| Kyle Barker | 1 |
| Emmanuel Fernandez | 1 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 1 |
| Luke Harris | 1 |
| Kellan Hickinson | 1 |
| Jack Marriott | 1 |
| Emmanuel Ogbonna | 1 |
| Andrew Oluwaboni | 1 |
| Joel Randall | 1 |
| Sammie Szmodics | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Devon Arnold | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Barker | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| David Bodie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Bojang | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Kobe Jae Chong | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Corbett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Darlington | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ronnie Edwards | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Fernandez | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Johnson Gyamfi | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Harris | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Kellan Hickinson | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Hamid Ishola | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Idris Kanu | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Knight | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Marriott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Benjamin Mensah | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie O'Connell | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Ogbonna | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Andrew Oluwabori | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Connor Peters | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Poku | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Aaron Powell | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Randall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bayli Spencer-Adams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sammie Szmodics | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Thomas | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Tomlinson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Will Blackmore | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Will Lakin | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |