Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 16 November 2021 || Group || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-0 Blackburn Rovers (2021-22 Premier League Cup)|1-0]] || | | 16 November 2021 || Group || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-0 Blackburn Rovers (2021-22 Premier League Cup)|1-0]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 5 January 2022 || Group || [[Middlesbrough Under-23s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-5 Middlesbrough (2021-22 Premier League Cup)|0-5]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 21 January 2022 || Group || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 3-2 Queens Park Rangers (2021-22 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | |||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Lloyd]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alfie Lloyd]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordy De Wijs]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armelindo Mema]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 197: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th January)''</small><br> |
| + | <small>''(Missing details from Nottm Forest (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 201: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Sean Adarkwa]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sean Adarkwa]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 4 || | + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Ajose]] || | + | | [[Joseph Ajose]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || | + | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steven Bala]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Steven Bala]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Amrit Bansal-McNulty]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Amrit Bansal-McNulty]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Faysal Bettache]] || | + | | [[Faysal Bettache]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ellis Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ellis Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 239: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Andre Dozzell|Andre Dozzell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Andre Dozzell|Andre Dozzell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || | + | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || 9 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimmy Dunne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jimmy Dunne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Duke-McKenna]] || | + | | [[Stephen Duke-McKenna]] || 9 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Field]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Field]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Henry Hawkins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Henry Hawkins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || 6 || | + | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 2 || 3 || 1 | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 2 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 263: | ||
| [[Themis Kefalas]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Themis Kefalas]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Kelman]] || | + | | [[Charlie Kelman]] || 6 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Lloyd]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alfie Lloyd]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 277: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Moses Odubajo|Moses Odubajo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Moses Odubajo|Moses Odubajo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Owens]] || | + | | [[Charlie Owens]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 9 || | + | | [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Edon Pruti]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Edon Pruti]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 291: | Line 297: | ||
| [[Ben Wells]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Wells]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || | + | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || 9 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deon Woodman]] || | + | | [[Deon Woodman]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] || | + | | [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 312: | Line 318: | ||
| [[Harry Halwax]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Harry Halwax]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Little]] || | + | | [[Max Little]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Roach]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Josh Roach]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 17:37, 25 January 2022
The Queens Park Rangers Under-23s are currently managed by Paul Hall.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U19 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Max Little | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom Middlehurst | U19 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Carlyle | U21 | 19 December 2000 | Ireland |
| DF | Franklin Domi | U21 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Aaron Drewe | U21 | 8 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Joe Gubbins | U21 | 3 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Arkelle Jude-Boyd | U19 | Albania/England | |
| DF | Themis Kefalas | U22 | 28 May 2000 | Greece |
| DF | Trent Mahorn | U19 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Mason McLean | U19 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Pitblado | U19 | 3 January 2002 | Scotland |
| DF | Ben Wells | U22 | 29 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Kayden Williams-Lowe | U21 | 4 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Kai Woollard-Innocent | U21 | 28 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U19 | England | |
| MF | Amrit Bansal-McNulty | U22 | 16 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Faysal Bettache | U22 | 7 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Raheem Conte | U19 | England | |
| MF | Dillon Desilva | U19 | 18 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Stephen Duke-McKenna | U22 | 17 August 2000 | Guyana |
| MF | Jake Frailing | U21 | 17 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Armelindo Mema | U19 | 23 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Nathaniel Orafu | U21 | 24 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Odysseus Alfa | U23 | 9 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Hamzad Kargbo | U19 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Charley Kendall | U21 | 15 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Shiloh Remy | U21 | 28 December 2000 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2021 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 24 August 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 31 August 2021 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 13 September 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 21 September 2021 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 28 September 2021 | Watford | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 01 October 2021 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 October 2021 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 October 2021 | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 09 November 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 23 November 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 29 November 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 07 December 2021 | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 14 December 2021 | Watford | Away | P-P | |
| 21 December 2021 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 11 January 2022 | Bristol City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 17 January 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 08 February 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 01 March 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 14 March 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 05 April 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 22 April 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 03 May 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home |
2021-22 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 6 September 2021 | Group | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 12 October 2021 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 6-2 | |
| 16 November 2021 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 5 January 2022 | Group | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-5 | |
| 21 January 2022 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th January)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Charlie Kelman | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| George Thomas | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Alfie Lloyd | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sean Adarkwa | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joseph Ajose | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sinclair Armstrong | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordy De Wijs | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Drewe | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Armelindo Mema | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Deon Woodman | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th January)
(Missing details from Nottm Forest (A))
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dillon Barnes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Murphy Cooper | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Harry Halwax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Max Little | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| Josh Roach | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Joe Walsh | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15