Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 15 April 2022 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 2-3 Queens Park Rangers (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|3-2]] | | 15 April 2022 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 2-3 Queens Park Rangers (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 22 April 2022 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || | + | | 22 April 2022 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Queens Park Rangers (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 26 April 2022 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || | + | | 26 April 2022 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || D || [[Watford 1-1 Queens Park Rangers (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 03 May 2022 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | | 03 May 2022 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Lloyd]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alfie Lloyd]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Adarkwa]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Sean Adarkwa]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Owens]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charlie Owens]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Sean Adarkwa]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sean Adarkwa]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || | + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 6 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Ajose]] || | + | | [[Joseph Ajose]] || 18 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Bagan]] || | + | | [[Sam Bagan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steven Bala]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Steven Bala]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Nathan Carlyle]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nathan Carlyle]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raheem Conte]] || 2 || | + | | [[Raheem Conte]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riley Cotter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Riley Cotter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| [[Sam Field]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Field]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stan Flaherty]] || | + | | [[Stan Flaherty]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Frailing]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jake Frailing]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
| [[Henry Hawkins]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Henry Hawkins]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || | + | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osman Kakay]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Osman Kakay]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| [[Alfie Lloyd]] || 6 || 1 || 2 | | [[Alfie Lloyd]] || 6 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trent Mahorn]] || | + | | [[Trent Mahorn]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Sam McCallum|Sam McCallum]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Sam McCallum|Sam McCallum]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
| [[Mason McLean]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Mason McLean]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || | + | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || 11 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Murphy]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Moses Odubajo|Moses Odubajo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Moses Odubajo|Moses Odubajo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Owens]] || | + | | [[Charlie Owens]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || | + | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 13 || 2 || 0 | | [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 13 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
| [[Jaami Qureshi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jaami Qureshi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || | + | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || 11 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaime Sacopon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jaime Sacopon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
| [[George Thomas]] || 5 || 0 || 4 | | [[George Thomas]] || 5 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Lee Wallace|Lee Wallace]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Lee Wallace|Lee Wallace]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
| [[Jordy de Wijs]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jordy de Wijs]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || | + | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || 13 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deon Woodman]] || | + | | [[Deon Woodman]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
| [[Murphy Cooper]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 9 | | [[Murphy Cooper]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Halwax]] || | + | | [[Harry Halwax]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Little]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 21 | | [[Max Little]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 21 | ||
| Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
| [[Josh Roach]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Josh Roach]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || | + | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Walsh]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 7 | | [[Joe Walsh]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 07:42, 28 April 2022
The Queens Park Rangers Under-23s are currently managed by Paul Hall.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U19 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Max Little | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom Middlehurst | U19 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Carlyle | U21 | 19 December 2000 | Ireland |
| DF | Franklin Domi | U21 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Aaron Drewe | U21 | 8 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Joe Gubbins | U21 | 3 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Arkelle Jude-Boyd | U19 | Albania/England | |
| DF | Themis Kefalas | U22 | 28 May 2000 | Greece |
| DF | Trent Mahorn | U19 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Mason McLean | U19 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Pitblado | U19 | 3 January 2002 | Scotland |
| DF | Ben Wells | U22 | 29 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Kayden Williams-Lowe | U21 | 4 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Kai Woollard-Innocent | U21 | 28 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U19 | England | |
| MF | Amrit Bansal-McNulty | U22 | 16 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Faysal Bettache | U22 | 7 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Raheem Conte | U19 | England | |
| MF | Dillon Desilva | U19 | 18 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Stephen Duke-McKenna | U22 | 17 August 2000 | Guyana |
| MF | Jake Frailing | U21 | 17 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Armelindo Mema | U19 | 23 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Nathaniel Orafu | U21 | 24 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Odysseus Alfa | U23 | 9 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Hamzad Kargbo | U19 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Charley Kendall | U21 | 15 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Shiloh Remy | U21 | 28 December 2000 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2021 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 24 August 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 31 August 2021 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 13 September 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 21 September 2021 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 28 September 2021 | Watford | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 01 October 2021 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 October 2021 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 October 2021 | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 09 November 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 23 November 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 07 December 2021 | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 11 January 2022 | Bristol City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 17 January 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 28 January 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 08 February 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 01 March 2022 | Millwall | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 14 March 2022 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 29 March 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 05 April 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 15 April 2022 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 22 April 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 26 April 2022 | Watford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 03 May 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home |
2021-22 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 6 September 2021 | Group | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 12 October 2021 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 6-2 | |
| 16 November 2021 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 5 January 2022 | Group | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-5 | |
| 21 January 2022 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-3 | |
| 14 February 2022 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 6-3 | |
| 1 March 2022 | Quarter Finals | West Bromwich Albion | Away | L | 2-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th April)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Charlie Kelman | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Joseph Ajose | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| George Thomas | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Sinclair Armstrong | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Armelindo Mema | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Alfie Lloyd | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Shiloh Remy | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sean Adarkwa | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordy De Wijs | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Andre Dozzell | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Drewe | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Gubbins | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Osman Kakay | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Murphy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Owens | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Deon Woodman | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th April)
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dillon Barnes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Murphy Cooper | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Harry Halwax | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| Max Little | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| Josh Roach | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Matteo Salamon | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Joe Walsh | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15