Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Professional Development League 2) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Birmingham City Under-23s are currently managed by Steve Spooner. | The Birmingham City Under-23s are currently managed by Steve Spooner. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2022-23 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Oliver Basey]] || | + | | GK || [[Oliver Basey]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|2|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Alfie Brooks]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Zach Jeacock]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2001|5|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Rico Browne]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tommy Fogarty]] || U19 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Nico Gordon]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|4|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kyle Hurst]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|1|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Marcel Oakley]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Mitchell Roberts]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Odin Bailey]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1999|12|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tate Campbell]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|7|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alfie Chang]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[George Hall]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jordan James]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Rico Patterson]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Ryan Stirk]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|25|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Callum Sullivan]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Remi Walker]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Joshua Williams (Birmingham City)|Joshua Williams]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Josh Andrews]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|16|df=yes}} || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Adan George]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|7|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Keyendrah Simmonds]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2001|5|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Kieran Wakefield]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:03, 3 August 2022
The Birmingham City Under-23s are currently managed by Steve Spooner.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Oliver Basey | U20 | 7 February 2003 | England |
| GK | Alfie Brooks | U19 | England | |
| GK | Zach Jeacock | U22 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| DF | Rico Browne | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Fogarty | U19 | Ireland | |
| DF | Nico Gordon | U21 | 28 April 2002 | England |
| DF | Kyle Hurst | U21 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Marcel Oakley | U20 | 30 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Mitchell Roberts | U22 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Odin Bailey | U23 | 8 December 1999 | England |
| MF | Tate Campbell | U21 | 27 July 2002 | England |
| MF | Alfie Chang | U20 | 4 September 2002 | England |
| MF | George Hall | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jordan James | U19 | Wales | |
| MF | Rico Patterson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Stirk | U22 | 25 September 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Callum Sullivan | U19 | England | |
| MF | Remi Walker | U20 | 24 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Joshua Williams | U20 | 24 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Josh Andrews | U21 | 16 October 2001 | England |
| FW | Adan George | U21 | 30 July 2002 | England |
| FW | Keyendrah Simmonds | U22 | 31 May 2001 | England |
| FW | Kieran Wakefield | U19 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 22 August 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 30 August 2022 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 05 September 2022 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 12 September 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 19 September 2022 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 26 September 2022 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 04 October 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 10 October 2022 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 17 October 2022 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 24 October 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 31 October 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 07 November 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 14 November 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 06 January 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 17 January 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 23 January 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 31 January 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 13 February 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 20 February 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 28 February 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 06 March 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 10 March 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 20 March 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 17 April 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 24 April 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 01 May 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 08 May 2023 | Swansea City | Away |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15