Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Professional Development League 2) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Colchester United Under-23s are currently managed by Richard Hall. | The Colchester United Under-23s are currently managed by Richard Hall. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2022-23 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Ted Collins]] || | + | | GK || [[Ted Collins]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Lordon Akolbire]] || | + | | DF || [[Lordon Akolbire]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harry Beadle]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Billy Cracknell]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|1|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|4|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harvey Sayer]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Junior Tchamadeu]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Frankie Terry]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Chay Cooper]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Gene Kennedy]] || | + | | MF || [[Gene Kennedy]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ryan Lowe]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Marley Marshall-Miranda]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Donell Thomas]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kaan Bennett]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jake Hutchinson]] || | + | | FW || [[Jake Hutchinson]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Bradley Ihionvien]] || U19 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Samson Tovide]] || U19 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:37, 11 August 2022
The Colchester United Under-23s are currently managed by Richard Hall.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Collins | U20 | England | |
| DF | Lordon Akolbire | U20 | England | |
| DF | Harry Beadle | U20 | England | |
| DF | Billy Cracknell | U21 | 19 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Al-Amin Kazeem | U21 | 6 April 2002 | England |
| DF | Harvey Sayer | U20 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Junior Tchamadeu | U19 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Terry | U19 | England | |
| MF | Chay Cooper | U21 | England | |
| MF | Gene Kennedy | U20 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Lowe | U19 | England | |
| MF | Marley Marshall-Miranda | U20 | 22 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Donell Thomas | U20 | England | |
| FW | Kaan Bennett | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jake Hutchinson | U21 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Ihionvien | U19 | England | |
| FW | Samson Tovide | U19 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 24 August 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 30 August 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 05 September 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 12 September 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 September 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 September 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 03 October 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 11 October 2022 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 18 October 2022 | Reading | Home | ||
| 25 October 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 01 November 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 08 November 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 09 January 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 17 January 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 24 January 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 27 January 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 14 February 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 21 February 2023 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 28 February 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 07 March 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 21 March 2023 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 28 March 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 04 April 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 14 April 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 25 April 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 02 May 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 09 May 2023 | Peterborough United | Home |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15