Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 13 August 2022 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 4-3 Leeds United ( | + | | 13 August 2022 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 4-3 Leeds United (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 20 August 2022 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Leeds United 2-1 Liverpool ( | + | | 20 August 2022 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Leeds United 2-1 Liverpool (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 August 2022 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | | 27 August 2022 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 06:39, 22 August 2022
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Scott Gardner.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Darryl Ombang | U18 | 11 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Cuba Cline | U18 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Oscar Dawber | U17 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | James Debayo | U18 | 10 August 2005 | England |
| DF | Connor Ferguson | U18 | 5 November 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Scott Godden | U18 | 7 February 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Reuben Lopata-White | U17 | 26 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Joe Richards | U17 | 17 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Dan Toulson | U17 | 18 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Jay Buchan | U18 | 7 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Cian Coleman | U18 | 23 September 2004 | Ireland |
| MF | Connor Douglas | U17 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Archie Gray | U17 | 12 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Ronnie McGrath | U18 | 21 January 2005 | England |
| FW | Ben Andreucci | U18 | 5 October 2004 | Scotland |
| FW | Luca Thomas | U18 | 16 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Marley Wilson | U17 | 7 November 2005 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Stoke City | Away | L | 4-3 |
| 20 August 2022 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 August 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 10 September 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Everton | Home | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 4 March 2023 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 14 April 2023 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-17 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLCup | U17PLCup | Total |
| Max McFadden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Andreucci | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Crew | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Douglas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
(Updated 21st August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLCup | Total |
| Marley Wilson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Andreucci | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cian Coleman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Douglas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Assists | Goals |
| Ben Andreucci | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Cube Cline | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cian Coleman | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Crew | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oscar Dawber | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James Debayo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Douglas | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Connor Ferguson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Godden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Lopata-White | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max McFadden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ronnie McGrath | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Toulson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marley Wilson | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Concended | Penalty saves | Assists |
| Darryl Ombang | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15