Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 02 September 2022 || Group || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || W || [[Everton 1-0 Derby County (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-0]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coby Ebere]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Coby Ebere]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Tierney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 172: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 175: | Line 179: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Apter]] || | + | | [[Matthew Apter]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Barker]] || | + | | [[Owen Barker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Bates]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Callum Bates]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Halid Djankpata]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Halid Djankpata]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Coby Ebere]] || | + | | [[Coby Ebere]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Heath]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ed Jones]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Patterson]] || | + | | [[Jack Patterson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roman Quintyne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Roman Quintyne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || | + | | [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || | + | | [[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martin Sherif]] || | + | | [[Martin Sherif]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Tierney]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jack Tierney]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wright]] || | + | | [[Harry Wright]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 220: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Graham]] || | + | | [[Dylan Graham]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:07, 5 September 2022
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by Leighton Baines.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dylan Graham | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| GK | Sebastian Jensen | U17 | England/Denmark | |
| DF | Jack Butler | U17 | England | |
| DF | Roman Dixon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ed Jones | U18 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Maher | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bradley Moonan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ishe Samuels-Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Odin Samuels-Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Tierney | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Wilson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Wright | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Apter | U17 | England | |
| MF | Callum Bates | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Patterson | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Shae Cahill | U18 | England/Australia | |
| MF | Sam Coughlan | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Heath | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jenson Metcalfe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Owen Barker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jacob Beaumont-Clark | U17 | England | |
| FW | Halid Djankpata | U18 | England | |
| FW | Coby Ebere | U17 | England/Germany | |
| FW | Saja Manafa | U18 | England | |
| FW | Francis Okoronkwo | U18 | England | |
| FW | Martin Sherif | U17 | Netherlands | |
| FW | Troy Smikle-James | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 20 August 2022 | Sunderland | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 10 September 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 4 March 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Stoke City | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 02 September 2022 | Group | Derby County | Home | W | 1-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Francis Okoronkwo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Apter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Coby Ebere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Tierney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matthew Apter | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Barker | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Bates | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jacob Beaumont-Clark | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Halid Djankpata | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Coby Ebere | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Heath | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ed Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Francis Okoronkwo | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Patterson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Roman Quintyne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ishe Samuels-Smith | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Odin Samuels-Smith | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Martin Sherif | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Tierney | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Wright | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dylan Graham | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14